Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
06:00
Bhusaval Jn
23hr
26 Stops
NZM
05:00
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 018
59min
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0022
56min
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
BSL
-
-
-

Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gondwana Sup Spl - 12405 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 runs from Bhusaval Jn to H Nizamuddin, 2 days. The Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 mail express departs from Bhusaval Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Gondwana Sup Spl train is 23hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondwana Sup Spl - 12405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gondwana Sup Spl has the longest halt time at Nagpur, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Gondwana Sup Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts06:00-0811-
MKUMalkapur06:3806:402min51 km211-
SEGShegaon07:1807:202min103 km211-
AKAkola Jn07:5007:555min140 km211-
MZRMurtajapur08:1908:201min178 km211-
BDBadnera Jn09:1209:153min219 km211-
DMNDhamangaon09:5009:511min265 km211-
PLOPulgaon Jn10:0610:071min285 km111-
WRWardha Jn10:3310:352min314 km411-
NGPNagpur12:4012:5515min393 km211-
PARPandhurna14:0914:101min497 km211-
MTYMultai14:4414:451min538 km111-
AMLAAmla Jn15:0015:022min561 km-11-
BZUBetul15:1815:202min583 km211-
GDYAGhoradongri15:5715:581min620 km111-
ETItarsi Jn17:4517:505min690 km111-
HBDHoshangabad18:0818:102min708 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn19:3019:355min789 km211-
BHSVidisha20:1520:172min842 km111-
BAQGanj Basoda20:4320:452min881 km111-
BINABina Jn21:3821:402min927 km311-
LARLalitpur Jn22:2022:222min990 km311-
VGLBV Lakshmibai23:3023:388min1079 km511-
GWLGwalior00:3600:382min1177 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt02:1802:202min1295 km212-
MTJMathura Jn02:5803:002min1349 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:00ends-1482 km612-

Gondwana Sup Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Malkapur
50 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
102 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
139 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
176 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
218 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Dhamangaon
264 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Pulgaon Jn
284 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
313 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
392 km
12:40
12:40
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
15min
Pandhurna
496 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Multai
537 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
560 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Betul
583 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
620 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
690 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
708 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
782 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
836 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
875 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
921 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
984 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1074 km
23:30
23:30
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1172 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1290 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1344 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1477 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gondwana Sup Spl - 12405 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gondwana Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGondwana Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 Train Information

Gondwana Sup Spl (12405) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1482 km. The fare classes on 12405 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondwana Sup Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondwana Sup Spl 12405 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this type of service
very bad crap train. never reaches on time. Very bad train. Don't forget to travel by this train.
very good very great 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊👍👍👍👍👍
cleanliness 1 on taim 1 food 1 family friendly 1
..7uuvyct8cx5r,tcyyvyctc8tct8c8c9yc8ctvug
food not available in train
reason reason u,,,, hhhxhxxxxxr,,,,,, xam ▄▀▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▄ █▒▒░░░░░░░░░▒▒█ ─█░░█░░░░░█░░█ ──█░░░▀█▀░░░█ ──▀▄░░░░░░░▄▀ █▄█ █▀█ █▀█ █▀█ █▄█ █▀█ █▀█ █▀▀ █▀▀ █ 🎛⬜⬜ ⬜⬜⬜ ⬜🍎⬜ ⬜⬜⬜ ⬜⬜⬜ ▄▀▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▄ █▒▒░░░░░░░░░▒▒█ ─█░░█░░░░░█░░█ ──█░░░▀█▀░░░█ ──▀▄░░░░░░░▄▀ █▄█ █▀█ █▀█ █▀█ █▄█ █▀█ █▀█ █▀▀ █▀▀ █ ▄▀▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▄ █▒▒░░░░░░░░░▒▒█ ─█░░█░░░░░█░░█ ──█░░░▀█▀░░░█ ──▀▄░░░░░░░▄▀ █▄█ █▀█ █▀█ █▀█ █▄█ █▀█ █▀█ █▀▀ █▀▀ █ ╱╱┏╮╱╱╱╱╱╱╱╱╱╱ ╱╱┃┃╱╱┳╱┓┳╭┛┳┓ ▉━╯┗━╮┃╱┃┣┻╮┣╱ ▉┈┈┈┈┃┻┛┛┻╱┗┗┛ ▉╮┈┈┈┃▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔ ╱╰━━━╯ 🎛⬜⬜ ⬜⬜⬜ ⬜🍎⬜ ⬜⬜⬜ ⬜⬜⬜ 🏿🏿🏿🏿🏿🏿🏿🏿 🏿🏿🏽🏽🏽🏽🏿🏿 🏽🏽🏽🏽🏽🏽🏽🏽 🏽⬜⬛🏽🏽⬛⬜🏽 🏽🏽🏽🏿🏿🏽🏽🏽 🏽🏽🏿🏽🏽🏿🏽🏽 🏽🏽🏿🏿🏿🏿🏽🏽‍‍
good time travel anywhere family members
𝙣𝙞𝙘𝙚 𝙩𝙤 𝙟𝙤𝙪𝙧𝙣𝙚𝙮
good........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW