Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ndls Shatabdi 12001 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
15:15
Rani Kamalapati
8hr 35min
8 Stops
NDLS
23:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Shatabdi 12001 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR1145
EC
INR2040
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
AVL 200
11min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 363
11min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 423
11min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 487
11min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 495
11min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 507
11min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0457
3hr 45min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 489
2hr 39min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 494
2hr 39min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 518
2hr 39min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 541
2hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RKMP
-
-
-

Ndls Shatabdi 12001 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Shatabdi - 12001 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Shatabdi 12001 runs from Rani Kamalapati to New Delhi, 7 days. The Ndls Shatabdi 12001 shatabdi departs from Rani Kamalapati at 03:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Shatabdi train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Shatabdi - 12001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Shatabdi has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai,Gwalior,Agra Cantt, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ndls Shatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapatistarts15:15-0-11-
BPLBhopal Jn15:2715:303min7 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn17:2917:301min208 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:3718:425min297 km-11-
GWLGwalior19:4019:455min395 km-11-
MRAMorena20:1020:111min433 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt21:1521:205min513 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn21:5321:541min567 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:50ends-707 km-11-

Ndls Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhopal Jn
6 km
15:27
15:27
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
3min
Lalitpur Jn
207 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
298 km
18:37
18:37
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
395 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Morena
434 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Agra Cantt
513 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
567 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
708 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Shatabdi 12001 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Shatabdi - 12001 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E2
E1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Shatabdi 12001 Train Information

Ndls Shatabdi (12001) train runs from Rani Kamalapati to New Delhi. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 707 km. The fare classes on 12001 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Shatabdi 12001 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
259 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yes the fastest train of Indian railways... Nice service on board
12002 food is good ghjihgfcbb
fast TRAIN I'm enjoy my traveling in train. big thankyou for train cleaning staff. food sarving staff .
yes the fastest train of Indian railways... Nice service on board
fr oj po RR o xx xx rv VV minerals 22!2 g
yes the fastest train of Indian railways... Nice service on board
yes the fastest train of Indian railways... Nice service on board
yes the fastest train of Indian railways... Nice service on board
yes the fastest train of Indian railways... Nice service on board
yes the fastest train of Indian railways... Nice service on board
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW