Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12001 Ndls Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12001 Ndls Shatabdi train live running status. 12001 Ndls Shatabdi train runs from Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12001 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12001 Ndls Shatabdi from Rani Kamalapati is 15:10. The arrival time to New Delhi is 00:19. The total distance covered by Ndls Shatabdi is 707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rani Kamalapati to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Shatabdi - 12001.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Lalitpur Jn at 18:13
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
Source
Bhopal Jn
7 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
3min
Bina Jn
145 km
17:16
17:00
17:22
17:02
20min
4
2min
Lalitpur Jn
208 km
18:07
17:35
18:13
17:36
37min
3
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
297 km
19:06
18:40
19:12
18:45
26min
4
5min
Gwalior
395 km
20:26
19:40
20:32
19:45
46min
2
5min
Morena
433 km
21:13
20:10
21:15
20:11
1hr 3min
2
1min
Dhaulpur
461 km
21:49
20:45
21:52
20:46
1hr 4min
1
1min
Agra Cantt
513 km
22:43
21:20
22:50
21:25
1hr 23min
2
5min
Mathura Jn
567 km
23:55
22:00
23:59
22:01
1hr 55min
2
1min
New Delhi
707 km
00:19
23:50
Destination
29min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12001 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Shatabdi 12001 train running or not?

A. Ndls Shatabdi 12001 train starts from Rani Kamalapati at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Shatabdi 12001 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Shatabdi 12001 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Shatabdi 12001 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Shatabdi 12001 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 00:19