Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp 12155 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
22:40
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
9hr 10min
9 Stops
NZM
07:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp 12155 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp 12155. Check Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp 12155 seat availability from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
3E
SL
INR370
September 2023
Fri, 29 Sep
NOT AVL
37min
Sat, 30 Sep
WL5
78% Chances
12min
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
WL3
74% Chances
12min
Mon, 02 Oct
WL5
82% Chances
12min
Tue, 03 Oct
WL1
81% Chances
12min
Wed, 04 Oct
AVL 0007
12min
Thu, 05 Oct
AVL 0003
12min
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
RKMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration9hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp 12155 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12155 Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts22:40-0111On Time
BPLBhopal Jn22:5322:585min6 km2113min
BHSVidisha23:3323:352min60 km1117min
BAQGanj Basoda23:5723:592min99 km11114min
BINABina Jn00:4500:472min145 km41213min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:2702:325min298 km41223min
GWLGwalior03:3003:322min396 km21242min
MRAMorena04:0004:022min434 km21245min
AGCAgra Cantt05:2305:252min514 km21248min
NZMH Nizamuddin07:50ends-702 km5121hr 23min

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Today
29-09-2023
Tomorrow
30-09-2023
0001
01-10-2023
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 1870hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
Source
Bhopal Jn
6 km
22:53
22:53
22:58
22:58
On Time
2
5min
Vidisha
59 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
99 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
144 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
4
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
298 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
4
5min
Gwalior
395 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
2
2min
Morena
434 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
513 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
701 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp 12155 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp - 12155 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRkmp Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp 12155 Train Information

Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp (12155) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 702 km. The fare classes on 12155 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rkmp Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.