Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Rkmp Nzm Express 12155 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
22:40
Rani Kamalapati
9hr 20min
9 Stops
NZM
08:00
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rkmp Nzm Express 12155 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL3
1hr 12min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 12min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL8
97% Chances
1hr 12min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL
1hr 12min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 12min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 12min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0011
3hr 42min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
RKMP
-
-
-

Rkmp Nzm Express 12155 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12155 Rkmp Nzm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapatistarts22:40-0111-
BPLBhopal Jn22:5222:575min7 km211-
BHSVidisha23:3323:352min60 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda23:5623:582min99 km-11-
BINABina Jn00:4500:472min145 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai02:2502:3510min297 km312-
GWLGwalior03:3803:402min395 km212-
MRAMorena04:0904:112min433 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt05:2305:252min513 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:00ends-700 km612-

Rkmp Nzm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhopal Jn
6 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
59 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
99 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
144 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
298 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
395 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Morena
434 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
513 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
701 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rkmp Nzm Express 12155 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rkmp Nzm Express - 12155 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rkmp Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRkmp Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rkmp Nzm Express 12155 Train Information

Rkmp Nzm Express (12155) train runs from Rani Kamalapati to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 700 km. The fare classes on 12155 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rkmp Nzm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rkmp Nzm Express 12155 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
288 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is very good clean and fast
good experience . . . .. . . . .. . . . . . . .. . . .. . . . . .
Nice and clean train. started on right time
very good train 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
bhopal to nizamuddin best train in this route
gadi badiya hai har tareeke se
Good Train Confatabla journey
Bhopal express is a good train and good timing and I love you Indian railway
Bhopal Express - 12155 is a great train to travel which runs from Bhopal to New Delhi. It takes around 10 hours and 55 minutes to reach New Delhi. The train stopped at 10 stations and I had a comfortable journey.
Bhopal Express - 12155 is a great train to travel which runs from Bhopal to New Delhi. It takes around 10 hours and 55 minutes to reach New Delhi. The train stopped at 10 stations and I had a comfortable journey.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW