Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22705 Jat Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22705 Jat Humsafar train live running status. 22705 Jat Humsafar train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Tue. 22705 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22705 Jat Humsafar from Tirupati is 21:10. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 18:10. The total distance covered by Jat Humsafar is 2985 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jat Humsafar - 22705.
Today
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 29hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Guntakal Jn
319 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
441 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
731 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
863 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1098 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1307 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1691 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1989 km
02:40
02:40
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
8min
Delhi Safdarjng
2397 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2607 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2721 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
2773 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
2985 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22705 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jat Humsafar 22705 train running or not?

A. Jat Humsafar 22705 train starts from Tirupati at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jat Humsafar 22705 train now?

A. Check the location of Jat Humsafar 22705 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jat Humsafar 22705 train?

A. The last stop for Jat Humsafar 22705 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 18:10