Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
17:45
Jabalpur
-5hr 50min
22 Stops
NZM
11:55
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192. Check Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 seat availability from Jabalpur station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
2S
INR280
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 1
7min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0001
7min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0005
7min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL3
97% Chances
6min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 004
6min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 006
6min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 003
6min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 005
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration-5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12192 Jbp Nzm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts17:45-011125min
MMLMadan Mahal17:5317:552min3 km11129min
SRIDShridham18:2318:252min53 km3111hr 13min
NUNarsinghpur18:5318:552min84 km2111hr 12min
KYKareli19:0819:102min100 km2111hr 17min
GARGadarwara19:2819:302min129 km2111hr 19min
PPIPipariya20:0820:102min178 km2111hr 21min
ETItarsi Jn21:2021:3010min244 km2111hr 9min
HBDHoshangabad21:4821:502min263 km1111hr 22min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj23:3023:355min330 km-111hr 8min
BPLBhopal Jn23:5023:555min336 km2111hr 17min
BHSVidisha00:3300:352min390 km1121hr 28min
BAQGanj Basoda01:0401:051min429 km1121hr 29min
BINABina Jn01:5802:002min475 km3121hr 21min
LARLalitpur Jn02:4202:442min538 km3121hr 15min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:1504:205min628 km5121hr 21min
DAADatia04:4204:442min653 km1121hr 38min
GWLGwalior05:3705:392min726 km2121hr 56min
MRAMorena06:1006:122min764 km-122hr 3min
DHODhaulpur07:1007:122min791 km1121hr 33min
AGCAgra Cantt07:5508:005min844 km3121hr 38min
MTJMathura Jn08:5308:585min898 km2121hr 42min
NZMH Nizamuddin11:55ends-1032 km11258min

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 24hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
53 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
84 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
100 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
262 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
330 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
336 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
389 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
429 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
475 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
537 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
628 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Datia
653 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
725 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Morena
764 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
791 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
843 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
897 km
08:53
08:53
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
1031 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp - 12192 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jbp Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 Train Information

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp (12192) train runs from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1032 km. The fare classes on 12192 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
262 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
majaskd ddkf dkndksndkdmls.sbkslsmsksnlsmds
time pr nhi aayi or to sab thik hi he
bahnchod holly jk bvjfhjehjfhc uhhigjbbj
अच्छे है साहब अपने युवाओं को नई दिशा देने में जानकारी दी गई है औ
very late 10 hr late itni acchi nhi he
very bad service long time dealy
train is running late.poor performance.
this is the worst train I never had.. it's very late.. 5 hours late
poor ....very poor ...train is rescheduled by 7 hours..
गाड़ी का समय पालन मे सुधार करें
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW