Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
32hr 25min
26 Stops
SGNR
19:30
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485. Check Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Shri Ganganagar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
2S
INR420
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops26
Duration32hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12485 Ned Sgnr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0111-
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min31 km111-
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km111-
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km111-
AKAkola Jn15:5516:0510min238 km311-
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km111-
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min495 km211-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min678 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min776 km212-
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min915 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:0004:1010min1067 km-12-
GWLGwalior05:0805:102min1164 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1283 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn07:2507:272min1337 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1477 km312-
ROKRohtak Jn11:4811:502min1548 km212-
JINDJind Jn12:3012:322min1605 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn13:4313:452min1677 km112-
SAGSangrur14:2314:252min1728 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn14:4814:502min1744 km212-
BNNBarnala15:1015:122min1774 km112-
PULRampura Phul16:0216:042min1807 km112-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:5017:1525min1839 km212-
GDBGiddarbaha17:3717:392min1867 km112-
MOTMalout17:5517:572min1883 km112-
ABSAbohar18:3318:352min1912 km112-
SGNRShri Ganganagar19:30ends-1965 km312-

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
On Time
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 19:29
Refresh
Updated 16hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:07
11:05
2min
1
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
11:58
11:30
12:25
11:50
35min
4
27min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
13:45
12:59
13:48
13:00
48min
1
3min
Washim
158 km
14:28
13:49
14:31
13:50
41min
1
3min
Akola Jn
238 km
16:02
15:55
16:31
16:05
26min
3
29min
Malkapur
327 km
17:33
17:03
17:41
17:05
36min
1
8min
Khandwa
494 km
20:52
20:15
20:59
20:20
39min
2
7min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
23:08
22:40
22:45
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
769 km
00:53
00:20
01:09
00:30
39min
2
16min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:39
02:15
02:50
02:18
32min
4
11min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1061 km
04:34
04:00
04:49
04:10
39min
5
15min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:48
05:08
05:54
05:10
44min
2
6min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
07:38
06:45
07:48
06:50
58min
2
10min
Mathura Jn
1330 km
08:21
07:25
08:25
07:27
58min
3
4min
New Delhi
1471 km
10:33
10:10
10:52
10:25
27min
3
19min
Rohtak Jn
1542 km
12:24
11:48
12:28
11:50
38min
2
4min
Jind Jn
1600 km
13:02
12:30
13:07
12:32
35min
4
5min
Jakhal Jn
1671 km
14:03
13:43
14:08
13:45
23min
1
5min
Sangrur
1722 km
14:57
14:23
15:01
14:25
36min
1
4min
Dhuri Jn
1738 km
15:12
14:48
15:22
14:50
32min
2
10min
Barnala
1769 km
15:49
15:10
15:52
15:12
40min
1
3min
Rampura Phul
1801 km
16:20
16:02
16:21
16:04
17min
1
1min
Bhatinda Jn
1834 km
16:50
16:50
17:26
17:15
11min
4
36min
Giddarbaha
1861 km
17:47
17:37
17:50
17:39
11min
1
3min
Malout
1877 km
18:02
17:55
18:06
17:57
9min
1
4min
Abohar
1907 km
18:37
18:33
18:43
18:35
8min
1
6min
Shri Ganganagar
1960 km
19:29
19:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp - 12485 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Sgnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Sgnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train Information

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp (12485) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1965 km. The fare classes on 12485 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Sgnr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent service and best comfortable train but food quality is not good and not serve even from train pantry car ,it should serve the food.
Worst Time management I have ever seen
nice one jxigxooyyoydoyodfpu
too much late from timing and no security ,fear of phone snatching
good but food is not good
Good snd Super speed. All फॅसिलिटी good
train is good but to provide madical facility to passenger is zero.
train is good but to provide madical facility to passenger is zero.
train is good but to provide madical facility to passenger is zero.
train is good but to provide madical facility to passenger is zero.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW