Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
8hr 10min
26 Stops
SGNR
19:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485. Check Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Shri Ganganagar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
2S
INR420
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
WL8
96% Chances
8hr 40min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops26
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12485 Ned Sgnr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0111On Time
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min30 km11121min
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km11140min
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km11143min
AKAkola Jn15:5516:0510min238 km31111min
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min328 km11142min
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min494 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min677 km1114min
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min769 km21224min
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min908 km31223min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:0104:098min1061 km-121hr 3min
GWLGwalior05:0905:112min1159 km2121hr 40min
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1277 km-122hr 16min
MTJMathura Jn07:2507:272min1331 km2122hr 45min
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1472 km3122hr 29min
ROKRohtak Jn11:4811:502min1543 km2122hr 54min
JINDJind Jn12:3012:322min1600 km-123hr 15min
JHLJakhal Jn13:4313:452min1672 km1122hr 55min
SAGSangrur14:2314:252min1723 km1123hr 2min
DUIDhuri Jn14:4814:502min1739 km2123hr 3min
BNNBarnala15:1015:122min1769 km1123hr 13min
PULRampura Phul15:5215:542min1802 km1123hr 3min
BTIBhatinda Jn16:3517:0025min1834 km2122hr 56min
GDBGiddarbaha17:2017:222min1862 km1123hr 6min
MOTMalout17:3617:382min1878 km1123hr 7min
ABSAbohar18:0018:022min1907 km1123hr 8min
SGNRShri Ganganagar19:15ends-1960 km3122hr 40min

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 28hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
11:30
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
20min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Washim
158 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Malkapur
327 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
494 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
769 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1061 km
04:01
04:01
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1330 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1471 km
10:10
10:10
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
15min
Rohtak Jn
1542 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
1600 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1671 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
1722 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1738 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
1769 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
1801 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
1834 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Giddarbaha
1861 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Malout
1877 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
1907 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1960 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp - 12485 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Sgnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Sgnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train Information

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp (12485) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1960 km. The fare classes on 12485 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Sgnr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Jjnnnjhjjjj hhjjbjbbbn nujjjhjjjhhnjnh7nnnn njj7hhhhh7hhhhhhhbb
train delay by 2 hrs not good
worst train ever.. always late
good train for delhi reached timely
very nice 👌 👍 👏 😀 ☺ 😊 👌 👍
Excellent service and best comfortable train but food quality is not good and not serve even from train pantry car ,it should serve the food.
Worst Time management I have ever seen
nice one jxigxooyyoydoyodfpu
too much late from timing and no security ,fear of phone snatching
good but food is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Nanded to Sri Ganganagar