Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
32hr 10min
26 Stops
SGNR
19:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485. Check Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Shri Ganganagar station.

2A
INR2805
3A
INR1905
3E
SL
INR710
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops26
Duration32hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12485 Ned Sgnr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0111On Time
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min31 km41116min
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km1111hr 7min
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km1111hr 3min
AKAkola Jn15:5016:0010min238 km31114min
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km11154min
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min495 km2118min
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min678 km1119min
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min776 km21220min
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min915 km41218min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:0104:098min1067 km51226min
GWLGwalior05:0905:112min1164 km21236min
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1283 km31251min
MTJMathura Jn07:2807:302min1337 km2121hr 9min
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1477 km3121hr 16min
ROKRohtak Jn11:3011:322min1548 km2121hr 29min
JINDJind Jn12:1212:142min1605 km4121hr 30min
JHLJakhal Jn13:4113:432min1677 km1121hr 19min
SAGSangrur14:2314:252min1728 km1121hr 24min
DUIDhuri Jn14:4814:502min1744 km2121hr 23min
BNNBarnala15:1015:122min1774 km1121hr 33min
PULRampura Phul15:3915:412min1807 km1121hr 18min
BTIBhatinda Jn16:2017:0040min1839 km1121hr 11min
GDBGiddarbaha17:2017:222min1867 km1121hr 13min
MOTMalout17:3617:382min1883 km1121hr 10min
ABSAbohar18:0018:022min1912 km11254min
SGNRShri Ganganagar19:15ends-1965 km11250min

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
31 km
11:30
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
20min
Hingoli Deccan
111 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Washim
159 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Malkapur
327 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
495 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
678 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
776 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
915 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1067 km
04:01
04:01
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1164 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1283 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1337 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1477 km
10:10
10:10
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
15min
Rohtak Jn
1548 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
1605 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1677 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
1728 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1744 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
1774 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
1807 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
1839 km
16:20
16:20
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
40min
Giddarbaha
1867 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Malout
1883 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
1912 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1965 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp - 12485 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M2
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Sgnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Sgnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp 12485 Train Information

Ned Sgnr Sf Exp (12485) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1965 km. The fare classes on 12485 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Sgnr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.