Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
20:00
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
15hr 35min
17 Stops
REWA
11:35
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
DADN
-
-
-

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11704 Dadn Rewa Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dr Ambedkar Ngr and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts20:00-0211-
INDBIndore Jn Bg20:1520:2510min22 km411-
DWXDewas21:0321:052min60 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn22:0522:2015min101 km611-
BCHBerchha23:2123:232min161 km111-
SJPShujalpur23:5723:592min204 km211-
SEHSehore00:3100:332min245 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar01:2001:255min274 km212-
BHSVidisha02:1202:153min337 km112-
MABAMandi Bamora03:3103:343min405 km212-
BINABina Jn04:1004:2010min423 km-12-
KYEKhurai04:4404:451min444 km-12-
SGOSaugor05:3305:352min497 km112-
DMODamoh06:4806:502min575 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara08:2508:305min684 km-12-
MYRMaihar09:3809:402min748 km-12-
STASatna10:1010:155min784 km-12-
REWARewa11:35ends-833 km112-

Dadn Rewa Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached S Hirdaramnagar at 01:07
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
20:01
20:00
1min
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
20:30
20:15
20:38
20:25
13min
-
8min
Dewas
59 km
21:27
21:03
21:29
21:05
24min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
22:07
22:05
22:39
22:20
19min
-
32min
Berchha
160 km
23:22
23:21
23:26
23:23
3min
-
4min
Shujalpur
203 km
00:07
23:57
00:09
23:59
10min
-
2min
Sehore
245 km
00:42
00:31
00:44
00:33
11min
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
273 km
01:07
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
18min
Vidisha
335 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Mandi Bamora
403 km
03:31
03:31
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
3min
Bina Jn
420 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Khurai
442 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Saugor
495 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
572 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
681 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
745 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
781 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Rewa
830 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Rewa Spl - 11704 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dadn Rewa Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Rewa Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Train Information

Dadn Rewa Spl (11704) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 11704 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Rewa Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Time lose faltu time Pass karti hai
train me bhaut ladai hoti h seat k liye exchange karne k liye bhaut log aate h lower birth dedo na dene par apni seat pe jake Galt bolte h
very good , excellent, p💗💗💗
badhiya hai samay se pahuncha deti Ho Suraksha hai sabhi
Train is always late by minimum 2 hours. Toilets are not clean and seats are also dirty.
there should be special coach for women's because they have to suffer a lot during there journey issue's like toilet problems etc
Just like it.
uppar space is too small .no one can seat there.
no water in bathroom even from starting point
achaa h but exezet location problm.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW