Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl 22165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
21:00
Bhopal Jn
12hr 5min
12 Stops
SGRL
09:05
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl 22165 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2415
2A
INR1430
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR385
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGRL
BPL
-
-
-

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl 22165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22165 Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Singrauli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Singrauli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts21:00-0-11-
BHSVidisha21:4121:432min54 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda22:0822:102min93 km-11-
BINABina Jn23:0023:055min139 km-11-
SGOSaugor00:0800:102min213 km-12-
DMODamoh01:2301:252min291 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara02:5003:0010min400 km-12-
KHBJKhanna Banjari04:0804:102min449 km112-
BEHRBeohari04:5304:552min510 km-12-
MWJMarwasgram05:5405:551min557 km-12-
SGAMSareigram06:5406:551min603 km-12-
BRGWBargawan07:3807:402min640 km-12-
SGRLSingrauli09:05ends-659 km-12-

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
213 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
290 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
399 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Khanna Banjari
450 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Beohari
511 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
MARWASGRAM
558 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Sareigram
603 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Bargawan
640 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Singrauli
660 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl 22165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl - 22165 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
HA1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Sgrl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl 22165 Train Information

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl (22165) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Singrauli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 22165 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Sgrl Sf Spl 22165 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Saujata hai koi aawaz deta hai koi khata hai koi sauta hai koi
worst train . worst experience in my life is this train journey. please no one prefer this train.
वीकली से अच्छा रोज रहती तो ठीक रहता है टाइम पे तो आज तक मिली नहीं
On this train easy to travel
This train is very good according to it's route. Safe for single ladies to travel.
bprajakhgedjvg and then you should receive
सिंगरौली लाइन के लिए सुपर गाड़ी है सुविधा के लिए रेल मंडल को बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं
good service Excellence
यह ट्रेन नियमित रूप से चलाई जानी चाहिये।
hksuusbuxdhsnjxkancjsnjdhcjrh the ixhue
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW