Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bina to Guna Trains

12181 DAYODAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12181 Running Status )
MAKR
Bina Malkhedi
01:30
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 25min
120 km
GUNA
Guna
03:55
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19166 SABARMATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
BINA
Bina Jn
08:40
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 5min
119 km
GUNA
Guna
10:45
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12197 GWL INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12197 Running Status )
BINA
Bina Jn
17:30
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr
119 km
GUNA
Guna
19:30
Thu, 29 Feb
2S
CC
INR90
14814 BPL JU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14814 Running Status )
BINA
Bina Jn
19:45
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 35min
119 km
GUNA
Guna
22:20
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15045 GKP OKHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15045 Running Status )
BINA
Bina Jn
23:55
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 55min
119 km
GUNA
Guna
01:50
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Bina to Guna Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bina to Guna trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Bina to Guna covering a distance of approx 119 kms. Trains from Bina to Guna are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bina to Guna train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bina to Guna train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bina to Guna online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Guna to Bina train tickets online.

Bina to Guna Fastest Train:

15045 GKP OKHA EXP is the fastest train to run between Bina and Guna. It takes 1hr 55min hours to reach Guna. Leaving Bina BINA at 23:55:00 and reaching Guna (GUNA) at 01:50:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Bina to Guna:

19166 SABARMATI EXP is the cheapest train to run between Bina and Guna. It takes 2hr 5min to arrive at Guna. The train leaves Bina BINA at 08:40:00 and reaches Guna GUNA at 10:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 70 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Bina to Guna Last Train:

15045 GKP OKHA EXP is the last train that runs between Bina and Guna. It takes 1hr 55min hours to reach Guna. 15045 leaves Bina BINA at 23:55:00 and reaches Guna GUNA at 01:50:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Bina to Guna:

12181 DAYODAI EXP is the first train to run between Bina and Guna. It takes 2hr 25min to reach Guna. The train 12181 leaves Bina BINA at 01:30:00 and reaches Guna GUNA at 03:55:00. DAYODAI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Bina to Guna?

For the route between Bina and Guna, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bina to Guna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bina to Guna?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Bina to Guna. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bina to Guna by rail?

A. To travel from Bina to Guna by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 119 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bina?

A. The number of railway stations in Bina are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Guna?

A. The number of railway stations in Guna are 6.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bina to Guna?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bina to Guna route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Guna from Bina?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Guna from Bina is 1hr 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bina to Guna.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bina to Guna.

Q. On Bina to Guna route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bina to Guna route 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 19:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 119 kms. It reaches Guna at 22:20:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bina and ends at Guna. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bina to Guna.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bina to Guna?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bina to Guna begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bina Jn Railway Station

City : Bina
Code : BINA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Guna Railway Station

City : Guna
Code : GUNA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget