Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dayodai Exp 12181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
21:00
Jabalpur
17hr 35min
22 Stops
AII
14:35
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dayodai Exp 12181 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dayodai Exp 12181. Check Dayodai Exp 12181 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration17hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dayodai Exp 12181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12181 Dayodai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts21:00-0611-
SHRSihora Road21:2821:302min39 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara22:2522:305min92 km511-
DMODamoh23:4523:505min201 km111-
SGOSaugor00:5501:005min278 km212-
MAKRBina Malkhedi01:5301:552min349 km112-
MNVMungaoli02:4102:432min379 km112-
ASKNAshok Nagar03:1803:202min425 km112-
GUNAGuna04:1004:155min469 km112-
RTARuthiyai04:5204:575min489 km112-
CAGChhabra Gugor05:2405:251min528 km112-
BAZBaran06:0806:102min587 km312-
KOTAKota Jn07:2007:4020min654 km412-
LKELakheri08:2108:221min714 km312-
IDGIndargarh08:3208:342min725 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur09:1009:3020min761 km212-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra09:5709:592min783 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai10:2810:302min827 km112-
DPADurgapura11:3711:403min885 km212-
JPJaipur12:0012:1010min893 km512-
FLPhulera Jn12:5112:532min947 km-12-
KSGKishangarh13:3313:352min1002 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn14:35ends-1027 km412-

Dayodai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
90 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
200 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
277 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Bina Malkhedi
347 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
377 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
422 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Guna
466 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Ruthiyai
487 km
04:52
04:52
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
5min
Chhabra Gugor
526 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Baran
585 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
651 km
07:20
07:20
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
20min
Lakheri
712 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Indargarh
722 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
759 km
09:10
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
781 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
825 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
883 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
891 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
945 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
1000 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1025 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dayodai Exp 12181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dayodai Exp - 12181 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dayodai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDayodai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dayodai Exp 12181 Train Information

Dayodai Exp (12181) train runs from Jabalpur to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1027 km. The fare classes on 12181 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dayodai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dayodai Exp 12181 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
260 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhut hi kharab Raha very bad railway
good maintenance and good yatra
Good train and reaching reaching the destination on time
this is a good train condition good safe family student
good service 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
अजमेर जाने को बहुत अच्छा इस ट्रेन का सफर। कोटा ज,से जबलपुर के बीच दीपावली पर कोच बढ़ाना चाहिए।
nice train at all.
it's all looking NYC 🗽🗽🗽🗽
the attenders of this trains are so polit and friendly to speek and help us for any time
best suitable for me as a night-owl
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW