Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gwl Intercity 12197 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
15:15
Bhopal Jn
8hr 50min
13 Stops
GWL
00:05
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Intercity 12197 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gwl Intercity 12197. Check Gwl Intercity 12197 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Gwalior station.

2S
INR165
CC
INR610
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gwl Intercity 12197 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12197 Gwl Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts15:15-0311On Time
BHSVidisha15:5816:002min54 km11138min
BAQGanj Basoda16:2816:302min93 km11147min
BINABina Jn17:2517:305min139 km41138min
MNVMungaoli17:5818:002min167 km11154min
PIAPipraigaon18:1618:182min187 km111On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar18:3718:392min213 km11158min
SHDRShadhoragaon18:5218:542min228 km111On Time
GUNAGuna19:3019:4515min257 km11153min
BDWSBadarwas20:2320:252min307 km1111hr 14min
KLRSKolaras20:4520:472min334 km1111hr 19min
SVPIShivpuri21:1821:202min359 km2111hr 13min
MOJMohana22:0322:052min421 km311On Time
GWLGwalior00:05ends-485 km31237min

Gwl Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
54 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
93 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
139 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Mungaoli
167 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
187 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
213 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Shadhoragaon
228 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Guna
257 km
19:30
19:30
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
15min
Badarwas
307 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Kolaras
334 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
359 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Mohana
421 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
485 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Intercity 12197 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gwl Intercity - 12197 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Gwl Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGwl Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gwl Intercity 12197 Train Information

Gwl Intercity (12197) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 485 km. The fare classes on 12197 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.