Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12197 Gwl Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12197 Gwl Intercity train live running status. 12197 Gwl Intercity train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Gwalior (GWL) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12197 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12197 Gwl Intercity from Bhopal Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Gwalior is 00:14. The total distance covered by Gwl Intercity is 485 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gwl Intercity - 12197.
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
On Time
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
Source
Vidisha
54 km
15:58
15:58
16:02
16:00
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
93 km
16:32
16:28
16:34
16:30
4min
1
2min
Bina Jn
139 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
4
5min
Mungaoli
167 km
18:17
17:58
18:20
18:00
19min
1
2min
Pipraigaon
187 km
18:37
18:16
18:39
18:18
21min
1
2min
Ashok Nagar
213 km
19:00
18:37
19:03
18:39
23min
1
2min
Shadhoragaon
228 km
19:17
18:52
19:20
18:54
25min
1
2min
Guna
257 km
19:49
19:30
20:21
19:45
19min
1
15min
BADARWAS
307 km
21:10
20:23
21:15
20:25
47min
1
2min
Kolaras
334 km
21:35
20:45
21:39
20:47
50min
1
2min
Shivpuri
359 km
22:01
21:18
22:07
21:20
43min
2
2min
MOHANA
421 km
22:51
22:03
22:57
22:05
48min
3
2min
Gwalior
485 km
00:14
00:05
Destination
9min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12197 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gwl Intercity 12197 train running or not?

A. Gwl Intercity 12197 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gwl Intercity 12197 train now?

A. Check the location of Gwl Intercity 12197 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gwl Intercity 12197 train?

A. The last stop for Gwl Intercity 12197 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 00:14