Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12197 Gwl Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12197 Gwl Intercity train live running status. 12197 Gwl Intercity train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Gwalior (GWL) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12197 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12197 Gwl Intercity from Bhopal Jn is . The arrival time to Gwalior is 23:25. The total distance covered by Gwl Intercity is 484 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gwl Intercity - 12197.
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed Ashok Nagar at 19:18
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
15:20
On Time
3
Source
Vidisha
53 km
16:43
15:58
16:48
16:00
48min
1
5min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
17:19
16:28
17:23
16:30
53min
1
4min
Bina Jn
138 km
17:54
17:25
18:07
17:30
37min
4
13min
Mungaoli
167 km
18:39
17:58
18:44
18:00
44min
1
5min
Ashok Nagar
213 km
19:14
18:36
19:18
18:38
40min
1
4min
Guna
257 km
19:49
19:30
20:22
19:45
19min
1
33min
Shivpuri
359 km
21:36
21:16
21:45
21:18
20min
2
9min
Gwalior
484 km
23:25
00:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12197 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gwl Intercity 12197 train running or not?

A. Gwl Intercity 12197 train starts from Bhopal Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gwl Intercity 12197 train now?

A. Check the location of Gwl Intercity 12197 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gwl Intercity 12197 train?

A. The last stop for Gwl Intercity 12197 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 23:25