Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
16:55
Bhopal Jn
25hr 55min
60 Stops
JU
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
5hr 55min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BPL
-
-
-

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14814 Bpl Ju Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 61 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts16:55-0611-
SMTSalamatpur17:2517:272min37 km211-
SCISanchi17:3517:372min45 km211-
BHSVidisha17:4517:472min54 km111-
GLGGulabhganj18:0818:102min75 km111-
BAQGanj Basoda18:2618:282min93 km111-
BETBareth18:3818:402min103 km111-
KAHKalhar18:5018:522min113 km111-
MABAMandi Bamora19:0219:042min122 km111-
BINABina Jn19:4019:455min139 km411-
MNVMungaoli20:1520:172min167 km111-
PIAPipraigaon20:3520:372min187 km111-
ASKNAshok Nagar20:5821:002min213 km111-
SHDRShadhoragaon21:1421:162min228 km-11-
GUNAGuna22:3022:4010min257 km111-
RTARuthiyai23:1523:205min278 km111-
CAGChhabra Gugor00:0100:032min317 km112-
SYLSalpura00:1600:182min332 km112-
ATRUAtru00:3100:332min346 km112-
BAZBaran00:5801:002min376 km312-
ATHAntah01:2301:252min397 km112-
KOTAKota Jn02:3002:5020min442 km312-
KPTNKeshorai Patan03:0803:102min455 km212-
KPZKapren03:2303:252min475 km212-
LKELakheri03:5804:002min503 km312-
IDGIndargarh04:1304:152min513 km112-
AMLIAmli04:2604:282min526 km112-
RWJRawania Dungar04:3804:402min534 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:5006:1020min550 km112-
DPZDevpura06:3206:331min561 km112-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra06:4206:442min572 km112-
ISAIsarda06:5907:001min589 km112-
SRASSiras07:1007:111min600 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai07:2307:263min615 km112-
CHNNChannani07:3807:391min628 km112-
CKSChaksu07:4907:501min639 km112-
SASShdspra Padmpra08:0208:031min652 km112-
SNGNSanganer08:1808:202min669 km112-
DPADurgapura08:2708:303min674 km212-
JPJaipur10:4010:5515min681 km-12-
KKUKanakpura11:1111:121min690 km212-
DNKDhanakya11:2211:231min700 km112-
BOBSBobas11:3311:341min710 km112-
JOBAsalpur Jobner11:4311:441min718 km312-
HDAHirnoda11:5411:551min727 km112-
FLPhulera Jn12:4512:505min736 km212-
SBRSambhar Lake13:0013:011min743 km112-
NACNawa City13:2513:272min771 km112-
KMNCKuchaman City13:4213:431min787 km112-
MKNMakrana Jn13:5513:583min801 km112-
BOWBorawar14:0514:072min807 km112-
BSRLBesroli14:1714:192min818 km112-
GCHGachhipura14:2914:312min830 km112-
DNADegana Jn14:4314:463min845 km112-
RENRen15:0815:102min872 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn15:3115:365min889 km212-
PPRPipar Road Jn17:0417:062min946 km112-
BNOBanar17:5818:002min979 km112-
JUCTJodhpur Cantt18:1018:122min985 km112-
RKBRaika Bagh18:1818:202min991 km212-
JUJodhpur Jn18:50ends-993 km412-

Bpl Ju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Salamatpur
36 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
44 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
53 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
74 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Bareth
102 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
112 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Mungaoli
167 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
186 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
213 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Shadhoragaon
228 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Guna
257 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
277 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhabra Gugor
316 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Salpura
332 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Atru
346 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Baran
375 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Antah
397 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
441 km
02:30
02:30
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
20min
Keshorai Patan
455 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
KAPREN
475 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
502 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
513 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
AMLI
526 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Rawania Dungar
534 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
549 km
05:50
05:50
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
20min
Devpura
560 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
571 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
589 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Siras
599 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bansthali Niwai
615 km
07:23
07:23
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
3min
Channani
628 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Chaksu
638 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
SHDSPRA PADMPRA
652 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Sanganer
669 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
674 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
681 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Kanakpura
690 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
700 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
710 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
718 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
727 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
736 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambhar Lake
743 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
771 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
787 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Makrana Jn
801 km
13:55
13:55
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
3min
Borawar
806 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Besroli
818 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Gachhipura
829 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
844 km
14:43
14:43
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
3min
Ren
871 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
888 km
15:31
15:31
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
945 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Banar
977 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Cantt
983 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
989 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
991 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Ju Express - 14814 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpl Ju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Ju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Train Information

Bpl Ju Express (14814) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 14814 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Ju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train experience I have suffer
no food dirty toilet seat
This train is only for middle class people.
please reduce the number of stopage
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍😊👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
vvvvvvvvveeeeeeerrrry nnnniiicccceee
disgusting services and chip facilities
good service for tiren is time
this train travelling is good. i feeling better than other apps
late not on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW