Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
16:55
Bhopal Jn
25hr 55min
60 Stops
JU
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BPL
-
-
-

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bpl Ju Express - 14814 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bpl Ju Express 14814 runs from Bhopal Jn to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days. The Bpl Ju Express 14814 mail express departs from Bhopal Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bpl Ju Express train is 25hr 55min, stopping at 61 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bpl Ju Express - 14814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bpl Ju Express has the longest halt time at Kota Jn,Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bpl Ju Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts16:55-0-11-
SMTSalamatpur17:2517:272min37 km-11-
SCISanchi17:3517:372min45 km-11-
BHSVidisha17:4517:472min54 km-11-
GLGGulabhganj18:0818:102min75 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda18:2618:282min93 km-11-
BETBareth18:3818:402min103 km-11-
KAHKalhar18:5018:522min113 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora19:0219:042min122 km-11-
BINABina Jn19:4019:455min139 km-11-
MNVMungaoli20:1520:172min167 km-11-
PIAPipraigaon20:3520:372min187 km-11-
ASKNAshok Nagar20:5821:002min213 km-11-
SHDRShadhoragaon21:1421:162min228 km-11-
GUNAGuna22:3022:4010min257 km-11-
RTARuthiyai23:1523:205min278 km-11-
CAGChhabra Gugor00:0100:032min317 km-12-
SYLSalpura00:1600:182min332 km-12-
ATRUAtru00:3100:332min346 km-12-
BAZBaran00:5801:002min376 km-12-
ATHAntah01:2301:252min397 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn02:3002:5020min442 km-12-
KPTNKeshorai Patan03:0803:102min455 km-12-
KPZKapren03:2303:252min475 km-12-
LKELakheri03:5804:002min503 km-12-
IDGIndargarh04:1304:152min513 km-12-
AMLIAmli04:2604:282min526 km-12-
RWJRawania Dungar04:3804:402min534 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:5006:1020min550 km-12-
DPZDevpura06:3206:331min561 km-12-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra06:4206:442min572 km-12-
ISAIsarda06:5907:001min589 km-12-
SRASSiras07:1007:111min600 km-12-
BNLWBansthali Niwai07:2307:263min615 km-12-
CHNNChannani07:3807:391min628 km-12-
CKSChaksu07:4907:501min639 km-12-
SASShdspra Padmpra08:0208:031min652 km-12-
SNGNSanganer08:1808:202min669 km-12-
DPADurgapura08:2708:303min674 km-12-
JPJaipur10:4010:5515min681 km-12-
KKUKanakpura11:1111:121min690 km-12-
DNKDhanakya11:2211:231min700 km-12-
BOBSBobas11:3311:341min710 km-12-
JOBAsalpur Jobner11:4311:441min718 km-12-
HDAHirnoda11:5411:551min727 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn12:4512:505min736 km-12-
SBRSambhar Lake13:0013:011min743 km-12-
NACNawa City13:2513:272min771 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City13:4213:431min787 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn13:5513:583min801 km-12-
BOWBorawar14:0514:072min807 km-12-
BSRLBesroli14:1714:192min818 km-12-
GCHGachhipura14:2914:312min830 km-12-
DNADegana Jn14:4314:463min845 km-12-
RENRen15:0815:102min872 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn15:3115:365min889 km-12-
PPRPipar Road Jn17:0417:062min946 km-12-
BNOBanar17:5818:002min979 km-12-
JUCTJodhpur Cantt18:1018:122min985 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh18:1818:202min991 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn18:50ends-993 km-12-

Bpl Ju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Salamatpur
36 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
44 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
53 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
74 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Bareth
102 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
112 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Mungaoli
167 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
186 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
213 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Shadhoragaon
228 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Guna
257 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
277 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhabra Gugor
316 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Salpura
332 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Atru
346 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Baran
375 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Antah
397 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
441 km
02:30
02:30
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
20min
Keshorai Patan
455 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
KAPREN
475 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
502 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
513 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
AMLI
526 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Rawania Dungar
534 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
549 km
05:50
05:50
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
20min
Devpura
560 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
571 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
589 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Siras
599 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bansthali Niwai
615 km
07:23
07:23
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
3min
Channani
628 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Chaksu
638 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
SHDSPRA PADMPRA
652 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Sanganer
669 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
674 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
681 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Kanakpura
690 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
700 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
710 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
718 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
727 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
736 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambhar Lake
743 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
771 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
787 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Makrana Jn
801 km
13:55
13:55
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
3min
Borawar
806 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Besroli
818 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Gachhipura
829 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
844 km
14:43
14:43
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
3min
Ren
871 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
888 km
15:31
15:31
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
945 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Banar
977 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Cantt
983 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
989 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
991 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Ju Express - 14814 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpl Ju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Ju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Train Information

Bpl Ju Express (14814) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 14814 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Ju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Ju Express 14814 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
passenger train not see please help to all train see
train ki condition bahut achchi he,,clean,,or time per pahchanti he
super nice 👍👍👍👍 good lawab
very bed no cleaning no sarvice no timeing ...redicules
very dirty train, toilet are not good, birth are not comfortable, reservation me koi bhi ghusa chala aata h, टीटी का ट्रेन में पता ही नहीं चलता, रिजर्वेशन और जनरल में कोई फर्क नहीं, सिक्योरिटी not good
seat of this train are not well and not clean to seat 🤧🤧
there is no cleanliness there is no food on time
nice service current time table
no response from rpf, lot of people train without tickets and banjaras in sleeper class
superb Speed good train for bpl gwalior route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW