Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19168 Sabarmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19168 Sabarmati Exp train live running status. 19168 Sabarmati Exp train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 19168 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 19168 Sabarmati Exp from Varanasi City is 14:05. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 01:10. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Exp is 1594 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sabarmati Exp - 19168.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur Jn
62 km
15:27
15:27
15:31
15:31
On Time
1
4min
Shahganj Jn
95 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
10min
Malipur
120 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
1
2min
Akbarpur
139 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
2
2min
Goshainganj
161 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
2min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
193 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
200 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
10min
Sohwal
215 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
2
1min
Rudauli
238 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
1min
Daryabad
261 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
299 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
328 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
7
10min
Unnao Jn
384 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
401 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
4
5min
Pokhrayan
461 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
2min
Kalpi
475 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
2
2min
Orai
509 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
3
2min
Chirgaon
591 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
622 km
04:45
04:45
04:53
04:53
On Time
1
8min
Babina
648 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
1
2min
Talbahat
673 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
712 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
775 km
08:25
08:25
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
15min
Mungaoli
803 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
2min
Pipraigaon
823 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Ashok Nagar
849 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
2min
Guna
893 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
10min
Ruthiyai
914 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Kumbhraj
938 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
2min
Chachaura Bngj
960 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
991 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
Pachor Road
1021 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
1
2min
Sarangpur
1052 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
1
2min
Shajapur
1079 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1107 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
2
2min
Tarana Road
1117 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
1148 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
5
10min
Nagda Jn
1203 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
5min
Khachrod
1217 km
17:52
17:52
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
5min
Ratlam Jn
1245 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
4
5min
Meghnagar
1325 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
2
2min
Dahod
1358 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
2
2min
Godhra Jn
1432 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
5min
CHHAYAPURI
1498 km
22:21
22:21
22:26
22:26
On Time
1
5min
Anand Jn
1530 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1549 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
1566 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
2
2min
Maninagar
1591 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1594 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19168 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sabarmati Exp 19168 train running or not?

A. Sabarmati Exp 19168 train starts from Varanasi City at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sabarmati Exp 19168 train now?

A. Check the location of Sabarmati Exp 19168 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19168 train?

A. The last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19168 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 01:10