Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19168 Sabarmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19168 Sabarmati Exp train live running status. 19168 Sabarmati Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 19168 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 19168 Sabarmati Exp from Varanasi Jn is . The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 01:12. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Exp is 1589 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sabarmati Exp - 19168.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Varanasi Jn at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:30
On Time
8
Source
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
17:05
15:27
17:09
15:31
1hr 38min
1
4min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
17:52
16:25
18:01
16:35
1hr 27min
1
9min
Malipur
116 km
18:24
16:56
18:31
16:58
1hr 28min
1
7min
Akbarpur
134 km
18:48
17:16
18:53
17:18
1hr 32min
2
5min
Goshainganj
157 km
19:15
17:38
19:21
17:40
1hr 37min
2
6min
Ayodhya
188 km
19:51
18:13
20:01
18:15
1hr 38min
2
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
195 km
20:13
18:40
20:27
18:50
1hr 33min
2
14min
Sohwal
211 km
20:42
19:06
20:45
19:07
1hr 36min
1
3min
Rudauli
234 km
21:04
19:38
21:09
19:39
1hr 26min
1
5min
Daryabad
257 km
21:26
19:58
21:32
20:00
1hr 28min
2
6min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
22:24
21:54
22:32
21:56
30min
1
8min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
23:21
23:05
23:31
23:15
16min
7
10min
Unnao Jn
378 km
00:38
00:22
00:40
00:24
16min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
395 km
01:09
01:00
01:14
01:05
9min
4
5min
Pokhrayan
454 km
02:12
02:03
02:14
02:05
9min
2
2min
Kalpi
468 km
02:33
02:19
02:37
02:21
14min
1
4min
Orai
502 km
03:01
02:46
03:06
02:48
15min
3
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
615 km
04:45
04:45
05:02
04:53
On Time
1
17min
Talbahat
666 km
05:46
05:34
05:50
05:36
12min
1
4min
Lalitpur Jn
706 km
06:42
06:42
06:47
06:44
On Time
2
5min
Bina Jn
769 km
08:20
08:20
08:49
08:35
On Time
3
29min
Mungaoli
798 km
09:22
09:05
09:26
09:07
17min
1
4min
Pipraigaon
817 km
09:44
09:25
09:47
09:27
19min
2
3min
Ashok Nagar
843 km
10:07
09:48
10:12
09:50
19min
1
5min
Guna
887 km
10:55
10:45
11:08
10:55
10min
1
13min
Ruthiyai
908 km
11:26
11:18
11:31
11:20
8min
1
5min
Kumbhraj
932 km
11:59
11:46
12:04
11:48
13min
1
5min
Chachaura Bngj
954 km
12:20
12:10
12:23
12:12
10min
1
3min
Biyavra Rajgarh
985 km
12:42
12:36
12:52
12:38
6min
1
10min
Pachor Road
1014 km
13:17
13:02
13:20
13:04
15min
1
3min
Maksi
1101 km
15:45
15:45
15:51
15:47
On Time
2
6min
Tarana Road
1111 km
16:00
15:54
16:03
15:56
6min
1
3min
Ujjain Jn
1142 km
16:38
16:35
16:53
16:45
3min
5
15min
Nagda Jn
1198 km
17:40
17:40
17:47
17:45
On Time
3
7min
Khachrod
1212 km
17:58
17:52
18:01
17:57
6min
1
3min
Ratlam Jn
1239 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
4
5min
Meghnagar
1320 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
2
2min
Dahod
1353 km
20:02
20:02
20:06
20:04
On Time
2
4min
Godhra Jn
1426 km
21:35
21:35
21:49
21:40
On Time
1
14min
Chhayapuri
1492 km
22:33
22:21
22:40
22:26
12min
1
7min
Anand Jn
1524 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1543 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
1560 km
23:57
23:57
00:00
23:59
On Time
1
3min
Maninagar
1585 km
00:28
00:26
00:30
00:28
2min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1589 km
01:12
01:10
Destination
2min
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19168 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sabarmati Exp 19168 train running or not?

A. Sabarmati Exp 19168 train starts from Varanasi Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sabarmati Exp 19168 train now?

A. Check the location of Sabarmati Exp 19168 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19168 train?

A. The last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19168 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 01:12