Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19168 Sabarmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19168 Sabarmati Exp train live running status. 19168 Sabarmati Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 19168 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 19168 Sabarmati Exp from Varanasi Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 01:10. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Exp is 1589 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sabarmati Exp - 19168.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 22hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
15:27
15:27
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
4min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Malipur
116 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
134 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
188 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
195 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohwal
211 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
234 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
257 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
378 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
395 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
454 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
468 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Orai
502 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
615 km
04:45
04:45
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
8min
Talbahat
666 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
706 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
769 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Mungaoli
798 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
817 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
843 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Guna
887 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
908 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
932 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
954 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
985 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
1014 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1101 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
1111 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1142 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1198 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
1212 km
17:52
17:52
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1239 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Meghnagar
1320 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1353 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1426 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Chhayapuri
1492 km
22:21
22:21
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1524 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1543 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
1560 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1585 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1589 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19168 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sabarmati Exp 19168 train running or not?

A. Sabarmati Exp 19168 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sabarmati Exp 19168 train now?

A. Check the location of Sabarmati Exp 19168 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19168 train?

A. The last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19168 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 01:10