Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sabarmati Exp 19168 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
14:30
Varanasi Jn
34hr 40min
44 Stops
ADI
01:10
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19168 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 20
48% Chances
4hr 6min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 4
94% Chances
4hr 6min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 6
94% Chances
4hr 6min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 5
95% Chances
4hr 6min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC 9
4hr 6min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0015
4hr 6min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0023
4hr 32min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0031
4hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BSB
-
-
-

Sabarmati Exp 19168 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sabarmati Exp - 19168 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sabarmati Exp 19168 runs from Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 4 days. The Sabarmati Exp 19168 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Sabarmati Exp train is 34hr 40min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sabarmati Exp - 19168 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sabarmati Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sabarmati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts14:30-0811-
JNUJaunpur Jn15:3815:424min58 km111-
SHGShahganj Jn16:2516:3510min91 km111-
MLPRMalipur16:5817:002min116 km111-
ABPAkbarpur17:2317:274min135 km111-
GGJGoshainganj17:4517:472min157 km111-
AYAyodhya18:1418:162min189 km111-
AYCAyodhaya Cant18:4018:5010min196 km211-
SLWSohwal19:0619:071min211 km111-
RDLRudauli19:2919:301min234 km111-
DYDDaryabad20:0020:022min257 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn21:5421:562min296 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr23:0023:1010min324 km611-
ONUnnao Jn00:2400:262min380 km212-
CNBKanpur Central01:0001:055min398 km612-
PHNPokhrayan02:0802:102min456 km112-
KPIKalpi02:2302:252min470 km112-
ORAIOrai02:3802:402min504 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:1005:188min617 km112-
TBTTalbahat06:1106:132min668 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn06:4206:442min707 km112-
BINABina Jn08:2008:3515min770 km412-
MNVMungaoli09:0509:072min798 km212-
PIAPipraigaon09:2509:272min818 km112-
ASKNAshok Nagar09:4809:502min844 km112-
GUNAGuna10:5011:0010min888 km112-
RTARuthiyai11:2511:272min909 km212-
KHRJKumbhraj11:5311:552min933 km112-
CBKChachaura Bngj12:1612:182min955 km112-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh12:4312:452min986 km112-
PFRPachor Road13:1313:152min1015 km-12-
MKCMaksi15:4515:472min1102 km212-
TANTarana Road15:5415:562min1112 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn16:3516:4510min1143 km512-
NADNagda Jn17:4017:455min1198 km212-
KUHKhachrod17:5217:575min1212 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn18:3018:355min1239 km412-
MGNMeghnagar19:3619:382min1320 km212-
DHDDahod20:0220:042min1353 km112-
GDAGodhra Jn21:5021:555min1427 km112-
CYIChhayapuri22:3622:415min1493 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn23:3123:332min1525 km312-
NDNadiad Jn23:4723:492min1544 km212-
MANManinagar00:3500:372min1586 km113-
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:10ends-1589 km813-

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
15:38
15:38
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
4min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Malipur
116 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
134 km
17:23
17:23
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
157 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
188 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
195 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohwal
211 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
234 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
257 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
378 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
395 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
454 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
468 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Orai
502 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
615 km
05:10
05:10
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
8min
Talbahat
666 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
706 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
769 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Mungaoli
798 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
817 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
843 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Guna
887 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
908 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
932 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
954 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
985 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
1014 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1101 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
1111 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1142 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1198 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
1212 km
17:52
17:52
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1239 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Meghnagar
1320 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1353 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1426 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
CHHAYAPURI
1492 km
22:36
22:36
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1524 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1543 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1585 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1589 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19168 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19168 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19168 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19168) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1589 km. The fare classes on 19168 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabarmati Exp 19168 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
486 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i am not be journey on this worsted train
good 👍 and you are a good
Never ever came on time . The worst train of Indian railway. I want to request Indian railways that why ? why ? this train is every time late.
Every time delay and not proper cleaning washroom and coach. request to manage train timing.
sjdofifkfkfkdkdkdkdkbfgkfkkkfnffoltf
Very slow train. overcrowded as always. unnecessary delays.
silwer metaal lek nou bril dra
there is poor ceaniness and this train this train has been late about 3 hours
Mere Liye To Bahut Acchi Train hai baki se kya lena dena i proud of my country.🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
jyada achi nahi par theek thaak hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW