Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

M P S Krnti Exp 12122 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
17:55
H Nizamuddin
13hr 50min
6 Stops
JBP
07:45
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

M P S Krnti Exp 12122 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2910
2A
INR1710
2S
INR250
3A
INR1185
SL
INR435
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
NZM
-
-
-

M P S Krnti Exp 12122 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12122 M P S Krnti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts17:55-0711-
GWLGwalior21:4721:492min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai23:2023:3010min403 km211-
SGOSaugor02:4502:505min627 km112-
DMODamoh03:5504:005min704 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara05:5506:005min813 km512-
JBPJabalpur07:45ends-904 km512-

M P S Krnti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 17:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Gwalior
305 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Saugor
626 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
703 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
812 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
903 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

M P S Krnti Exp 12122 Coach Position & Seat Layout

M P S Krnti Exp - 12122 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
M P S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutM P S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

M P S Krnti Exp 12122 Train Information

M P S Krnti Exp (12122) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 904 km. The fare classes on 12122 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on M P S Krnti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

M P S Krnti Exp 12122 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good train in the sky ☺️
bdhiya training h on time chalti h or family ke saath travel krne ke liye best h
Superbbb experience overall
dhsjqzjjxjdjdjxcjmdmskzmdkckwkakxkcmfmxkcmmcmf
All services are really great and have a very kind staff and friendly nature. I would like to take my next trip on this train again. but one thing that I didn't like is it was late while it starts on time from its very first station but still its late.
good train clean timeing is good but close to delhi it become slow.
good train clean timeing is good but close to delhi it become slow.
good train clean timeing is good but close to delhi it become slow.
super fast fantastic clean train
train is on time good cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW