Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Up Smprk Kranti 12447 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
18:25
Manikpur
10hr 57min
11 Stops
NZM
05:22
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Up Smprk Kranti 12447 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2435
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0001
2hr
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 24min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
MKP
-
-
-

Up Smprk Kranti 12447 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Up Smprk Kranti - 12447 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Up Smprk Kranti 12447 runs from Manikpur to H Nizamuddin, 7 days. The Up Smprk Kranti 12447 mail express departs from Manikpur at 06:25 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:22 hrs. The total running duration of Up Smprk Kranti train is 10hr 57min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Up Smprk Kranti - 12447 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Up Smprk Kranti has the longest halt time at Banda Jn,V Lakshmibai,Agra Cantt, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Up Smprk Kranti.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts18:25-0-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K18:5218:542min32 km-11-
ATEAtarra19:2019:222min69 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn19:5019:555min101 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn20:4320:452min154 km-11-
KLARKulpahar21:0321:052min176 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur21:3221:342min207 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur22:1322:152min228 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai23:2523:305min292 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt02:0502:105min508 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn02:4302:452min561 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:22ends-695 km-12-

Up Smprk Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Manikpur at 18:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
67 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
99 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
153 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
174 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
206 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
226 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
290 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
506 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
560 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
694 km
05:22
05:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Up Smprk Kranti 12447 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Up Smprk Kranti - 12447 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manikpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Up Smprk Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutUp Smprk Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Up Smprk Kranti 12447 Train Information

Up Smprk Kranti (12447) train runs from Manikpur to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 695 km. The fare classes on 12447 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Up Smprk Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Up Smprk Kranti 12447 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Yogendra Kumar Pandey byohara
very good train for going from banda to nzm... i am always prefer this train only.
very good train for going from banda to nzm... i am always prefer this train only.
very good train for going from banda to nzm... i am always prefer this train only.
very good train for going from banda to nzm... i am always prefer this train only.
very good train for going from banda to nzm... i am always prefer this train only.
this train is awesome am allways journey this train
I'm so happy train right time wishit on station 🚉
Vinay Gupta Chitrakoot to Nzm
fantastic, awesome, good,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW