Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
15:30
Jabalpur
12hr 40min
14 Stops
NZM
04:10
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2910
2A
INR1710
2S
INR250
3A
INR1185
SL
INR435
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
WL 4
88% Chances
2hr 7min
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
WL 2
94% Chances
2hr 7min
Wed, 25 May
WL 5
93% Chances
2hr 7min
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
WL 3
94% Chances
2hr 36min
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
JBP
-
-
-

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jbp Nzm Sf Exp - 22181 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 runs from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin, 7 days. The Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 mail express departs from Jabalpur at 03:30 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Jbp Nzm Sf Exp train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jbp Nzm Sf Exp - 22181 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jbp Nzm Sf Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jbp Nzm Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts15:30-0-11-
SHRSihora Road15:5816:002min39 km-11-
KMZKatni Murwara16:4516:505min92 km-11-
BNUBandakpur18:0818:102min185 km-11-
DMODamoh18:2518:305min201 km-11-
PHAPatharia18:4818:502min228 km-11-
SGOSaugor19:3019:355min278 km-11-
KYEKhurai20:1320:152min331 km-11-
MAKRBina Malkhedi20:3320:352min349 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn21:2821:302min412 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:3522:4510min502 km-11-
GWLGwalior23:4323:452min599 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt01:2801:302min717 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn02:0302:052min771 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin04:10ends-904 km-12-

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Katni Murwara at 16:59
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
16:03
15:58
16:04
16:00
4min
-
1min
Katni Murwara
90 km
16:52
16:45
16:59
16:50
9min
-
7min
Bandakpur
184 km
18:08
18:08
18:23
18:10
On Time
-
15min
Damoh
200 km
18:38
18:25
18:39
18:30
13min
-
1min
Patharia
226 km
18:57
18:48
18:58
18:50
9min
-
1min
Saugor
277 km
19:38
19:30
19:39
19:35
8min
-
1min
Khurai
330 km
20:17
20:13
20:18
20:15
4min
-
1min
Bina Malkhedi
347 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
409 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
500 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
597 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
715 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
769 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
903 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp - 22181 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 Train Information

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp (22181) train runs from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 904 km. The fare classes on 22181 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 22181 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
260 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
it is nice cleaning, food is good for me
Very bed train 🚉 not on time ⌚ so
food very bed cleani g is god
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW