Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kurj Kkde Exp 11841 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
18:35
Khajuraho
17hr 40min
25 Stops
KKDE
12:15
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurj Kkde Exp 11841 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2735
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL
3hr 21min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0004
3hr 21min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0005
54min
View 4 Months Calendar
KKDE
KURJ
-
-
-

Kurj Kkde Exp 11841 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11841 Kurj Kkde Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khajuraho station and ends at Kurukshetra Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts18:35-0111-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur19:0219:042min32 km211-
ISHNIshanagar19:2419:262min57 km111-
KHGPKhargapur19:4719:492min79 km111-
TKMGTikamgarh20:2120:232min115 km111-
UDPRUdaipura20:4320:452min135 km111-
LARLalitpur Jn21:5022:1020min167 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai23:4500:0520min257 km312-
GWLGwalior01:3601:382min354 km212-
DHODhaulpur02:5803:002min420 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt03:5003:555min472 km412-
MTJMathura Jn05:2005:3010min526 km212-
CHJChata05:5906:001min557 km312-
KSVKosi Kalan06:1006:122min567 km112-
HDLHodal06:2406:251min579 km-12-
PWLPalwal07:1307:152min609 km412-
FDBFaridabad07:3707:392min638 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:1608:182min659 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi08:4509:0015min666 km-12-
SZMSubzi Mandi09:1409:162min670 km112-
SNPSonipat09:4709:492min711 km212-
SMKSamalkha10:1410:162min739 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn10:3210:342min756 km312-
KUNKarnal11:1911:212min790 km212-
NLKRNilokheri11:4211:442min806 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn12:15ends-823 km312-

Kurj Kkde Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from KHAJURAHO at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Ishanagar
56 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
78 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
114 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Udaipura
133 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
21:50
21:50
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
20min
V Lakshmibai
256 km
23:45
23:45
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
20min
Gwalior
353 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
419 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
471 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
525 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Chata
556 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
567 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Hodal
579 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
609 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
638 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
659 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
666 km
08:45
08:45
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
15min
Subzi Mandi
670 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
711 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
739 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
756 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
790 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Nilokheri
807 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
824 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kurj Kkde Exp 11841 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Kkde Exp - 11841 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurj Kkde Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Kkde Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurj Kkde Exp 11841 Train Information

Kurj Kkde Exp (11841) train runs from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 823 km. The fare classes on 11841 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurj Kkde Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurj Kkde Exp 11841 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maza nhi aya train me, bekar hai
very bad very bed very bad very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed very bed
train acchi hai direct tikamgarh se delhi ko jod rkhan hai par safai me mamle main bahut hi bekar hai train general coach main safai achi nhi hai ac coach main bhi jyda saaf nhi rahte
बंद हि कर दो स ट्रेन को 80 % बिना टिकेट D कोटा म
what is meaning of this message 🤣😂🤣😂
bahut Hi Gandi train he bahut jyada time lagati he ye train koi saf safai nahi he train me na koi rule he isse jyada gandi train maine kabhi nahi dekhi I hate this train me tweeter pe bhi tweet karunga me bahut gandi train he or is train jaldi se jaldi band kar waaunga kyuki me explain nahi kar sakta ki kitni gandi train he time ka to koi rule hi nahi he is train ka
Chhatapur se Delhi nice 👌 facility
Es train k baad ek or ek train chalani chahiye
no cleanliness in train.
very. poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW