Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains

(33 Trains Found)

Your search for Panipat to Kurukshetra Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 33 trains running on Panipat Kurukshetra route & covering a distance of 67 kms. Check Panipat Kurukshetra train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Panipat to Kurukshetra & Kurukshetra to Panipat train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

पानीपत जंक्शन से कुरुक्षेत्र जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
14553Himachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14553 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
00:32
49min
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
01:21
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:13
1hr 17min
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
07:30
SL3A2A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:25
1hr 27min
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
07:52
SL3A2A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:42
1hr 23min
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
14:05
SL3A2A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
14033Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14033 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
22:16
51min
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
23:07
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
22:52
1hr 5min
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
23:57
SL3A2A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
12311Hwh Dli Klk MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
23:03
1hr 33min
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
00:36
SL3A2S2A1A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-

Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Panipat to Kurukshetra everyday?

A. There are 33 trains that run between Panipat to Kurukshetra everyday. Book Now

Q. While travelling from Panipat to Kurukshetra by train, what is the distance between the two locations?

A. While travelling from Panipat to Kurukshetra by train, the distance between the two locations is 67 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Panipat have?

A. Panipat has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway station does Kurukshetra have?

A. Kurukshetra has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there to reach Kurukshetra from Panipat?

A. There are 33 weekly trains to reach Kurukshetra from Panipat. Book Now

Q. In order to travel from Panipat to Kurukshetra which is the fastest train?

A. To travel from Panipat to Kurukshetra Kalka Shtbdi is the fastest train.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train between Panipat to Kurukshetra?

A. Travel time by train between Panipat to Kurukshetra is 40min.

Q. In case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Panipat to Kurukshetra.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior. The journey route is from Panipat to Kurukshetra.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Panipat to Kurukshetra.

A. For the journey route from Panipat to Kurukshetra, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Suggest the time and name of the first train that departs from Panipat?

A. The first train that departs from Panipat is 14553 Himachal Exp at 00:32:00.

Q. Suggest the name and timing of the last departing train from Panipat?

A. The name of the last departing train from Panipat is 18101 Tata Jat Express and its timing is at 23:50:00.

Q. While travelling from Panipat to Kurukshetra which train takes minimum time?

A. While travelling from Panipat to Kurukshetra 12005 Kalka Shtbdi takes minimum time. Covering a distance of 67 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:27:00 and 19:07:00 respectively.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Panipat to Kurukshetra? Provide details.

A. 11901 Mtj Kkde Express is the slowest train running between Panipat to Kurukshetra. Covering a distance of 67 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:32:00 and 12:40:00 respectively.

Q. For travelling between Panipat to Kurukshetra which train tickets cost the lowest? Please suggest.

A. For travelling between Panipat to Kurukshetra 22429 Dli Ptk Sf Exp has lowest cost tickets which is INR 55. It covers a distance of 67 kms.

Q. The journey starts from Panipat to Kurukshetra. How to get latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Panipat to Kurukshetra can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. My train journey starts from Panipat to Kurukshetra. Is it possible to know where is my train via NTES?

A. Yes, you can check NTES live status at ixigo app for Panipat to Kurukshetra.

Q. How to get latest online information about train berth availability, from Panipat to Kurukshetra?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Panipat to Kurukshetra.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Panipat to Kurukshetra?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Panipat to Kurukshetra.

Panipat Jn Railway Station

City : Panipat
Code : PNP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Kurukshetra Jn Railway Station

City : Kurukshetra
Code : KKDE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available