Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dli Fka Exp 14507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:05
Old Delhi
10hr 35min
27 Stops
FKA
23:40
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Fka Exp 14507 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Fka Exp 14507. Check Dli Fka Exp 14507 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Fazilka station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR835
CC
INR665
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NOT AVL
8min
Mon, 12 Dec
NOT AVL
8min
Tue, 13 Dec
NOT AVL
8min
Wed, 14 Dec
NOT AVL
8min
Thu, 15 Dec
NOT AVL
8min
Fri, 16 Dec
NOT AVL
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
FKA
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Fka Exp 14507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14507 Dli Fka Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Fazilka. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Fazilka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:05-01511-
SZMSubzi Mandi13:1813:202min3 km111-
NURNarela13:4013:422min26 km211-
SNPSonipat13:5513:572min44 km211-
GNUGanaur14:1214:142min60 km211-
SMKSamalkha14:2514:272min72 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn14:4014:422min89 km311-
GRAGharaunda14:5514:572min106 km211-
KUNKarnal15:1315:152min123 km211-
TRRTaraori15:2315:252min135 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn15:4315:452min156 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:1517:2510min198 km411-
UBCAmbala City17:3617:382min205 km311-
RPJRajpura Jn17:5317:552min226 km111-
PTAPatiala18:1918:212min251 km111-
NBANabha18:3918:412min276 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn19:1619:182min304 km111-
BNNBarnala19:3819:402min334 km111-
TAPATapa19:5619:582min353 km111-
PULRampura Phul20:0920:112min367 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn20:5521:1015min399 km511-
GNAGoneana B Jagta21:2221:242min411 km111-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu21:3721:392min425 km111-
KKPKot Kapura22:0022:055min441 km111-
BRWBariwala22:2422:262min459 km111-
MKSMuktsar22:3922:434min474 km111-
LKWLakhewali23:0123:032min491 km111-
FKAFazilka23:40ends-522 km111-

Dli Fka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 22hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Narela
25 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
43 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
59 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
71 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
88 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
105 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
122 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
135 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
205 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
225 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
251 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
276 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
303 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
334 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
353 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
366 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
399 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Goneana B Jagta
411 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
425 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
441 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
BARIWALA
459 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Muktsar
474 km
22:39
22:39
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
4min
LAKHEWALI
491 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
Fazilka
521 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Fka Exp 14507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Fka Exp - 14507 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Fka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Fka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Fka Exp 14507 Train Information

Dli Fka Exp (14507) train runs from Old Delhi to Fazilka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 522 km. The fare classes on 14507 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Fka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Fka Exp 14507 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst experience in this train
C 1 mein toilet condition very poor aur tower bolt nt work quick action
very poor train...not right time
Very Good services Indian railways
it's a good train for short routes. and it's a average train not high class. you can say also a local train. if you go to travel on that train then only take general tickets which is worthy according to boggi maintenance. ac cc tickets are worthless. total waste of money. hope this review is helpful and these is my personal experience on this train because i travelled too many times in this train.
jarnal bogi mai soya ni jata upar wali seat pr
good train and on time
I have journey for two time in last one month over all these best ☺️
ac was not working properly and train was so dirty
Only cc/ac seats available but train service is worst than express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
New Delhi to Fazilka Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Fazilka Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Fazilka