Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bkn Hw Exp 14717 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
23:25
Bikaner Jn
15hr 55min
17 Stops
HW
15:20
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Hw Exp 14717 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 15min
Wed, 06 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 15min
Fri, 08 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 15min
Mon, 11 Jul
NOT AVL
12min
Wed, 13 Jul
NOT AVL
12min
Fri, 15 Jul
NOT AVL
12min
Mon, 18 Jul
NOT AVL
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Hw Exp 14717 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Hw Exp - 14717 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Hw Exp 14717 runs from Bikaner Jn to Haridwar Jn, 3 days. The Bkn Hw Exp 14717 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Hw Exp train is 15hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Hw Exp - 14717 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Hw Exp has the longest halt time at Hisar,Bhiwani,Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bkn Hw Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts23:25-0211-
SDGHSri Dungargarh00:1600:182min74 km-12-
RJRRajaldesar00:5100:532min121 km-12-
RTGHRatangarh Jn01:1001:155min138 km-12-
CURChuru01:5502:005min181 km112-
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:5003:0010min238 km112-
HSRHisar04:2504:5025min309 km112-
BNWBhiwani05:5006:1525min369 km112-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan06:4106:432min398 km112-
ROKRohtak Jn07:1507:183min418 km112-
GHNAGohana07:5307:552min450 km112-
PNPPanipat Jn09:3009:333min490 km412-
KUNKarnal10:0910:112min524 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn10:3410:362min557 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:4012:0525min599 km-12-
SRESaharanpur13:2013:255min680 km-12-
RKRoorkee13:5713:592min715 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn15:20ends-756 km412-

Bkn Hw Exp Running Status

Check 14717 Bkn Hw Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Sri Dungargarh
73 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajaldesar
120 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
136 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Churu
179 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
237 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Hisar
307 km
04:25
04:25
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
25min
Bhiwani
367 km
05:50
05:50
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
25min
Kalanaur Kalan
396 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
416 km
07:15
07:15
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
3min
Gohana
448 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
487 km
09:30
09:30
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
3min
Karnal
522 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
555 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
597 km
11:40
11:40
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
25min
Saharanpur
678 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
713 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
754 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Hw Exp 14717 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Hw Exp - 14717 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Bkn Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Hw Exp 14717 Train Information

Bkn Hw Exp (14717) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 756 km. The fare classes on 14717 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Hw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Hw Exp 14717 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rohtak ke liye very best train
Bhiwani Walo ke liye bhi best train Bhiwani to Haridwar dairect
karnal se haridwar picnic train
Is Train Mein sleeper journey bilkul bhi Sahi Nahin Hai waiting seat bahut jyada Hai Din Mein Ek seat Per 5 Jaane Baithte Hai luggage bahut jyada Yatri ismein late Hain Station Per 15 minutes Pahle Pahunchati Hai Timing Good
this tr ROHATK walon ke Liye Best direct haridwar on Time Karnal walo ke liye well done direct haridwar
टेन समय पर चलती एवम स्वच्छ भी है
this tr ROHATK walon ke Liye Best direct haridwar on Time Karnal walo ke liye well done direct haridwar
this tr ROHATK walon ke Liye Best direct haridwar on Time Karnal walo ke liye well done direct haridwar
Good train 🚆 and experience namaste
this tr ROHATK walon ke Liye Best direct haridwar on Time Karnal walo ke liye well done direct haridwar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW