Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath train live running status. 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 12983 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath from Ajmer Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 06:45. The total distance covered by Aii Cdg G Rath is 740 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983.
Today
12-04-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Phulera Jn at 19:18
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
6
Source
Kishangarh
26 km
18:33
18:26
18:35
18:28
7min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
19:06
19:10
19:18
19:12
6min
3
2min
Jaipur
135 km
19:55
19:50
20:04
20:00
5min
1
10min
Getor Jagatpura
146 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
2
2min
Dausa
196 km
21:01
21:00
21:05
21:02
1min
2
2min
Alwar
286 km
22:25
22:25
22:28
22:28
On Time
1
3min
Rewari
360 km
23:55
23:55
00:01
00:01
On Time
5
6min
Charkhi Dadri
416 km
00:49
00:49
00:51
00:51
On Time
2
2min
Bhiwani
443 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
5min
Rohtak Jn
492 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
3
2min
Gohana
524 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
563 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
3
2min
Karnal
598 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
631 km
04:46
04:46
04:50
04:48
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
672 km
05:43
05:43
05:55
05:55
On Time
7
12min
Chandigarh
740 km
06:45
06:40
Destination
5min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12983 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 train running or not?

A. Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 06:45