Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
18:00
Ajmer Jn
12hr 40min
15 Stops
CDG
06:40
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Cdg G Rath 12983. Check Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1020
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops15
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts18:00-0111-
KSGKishangarh18:2518:272min26 km111-
FLPhulera Jn19:0919:112min80 km311-
JPJaipur19:5520:0510min135 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:2920:312min146 km211-
DODausa21:0521:072min196 km211-
AWRAlwar22:2522:283min286 km111-
RERewari23:5800:013min360 km612-
BNWBhiwani01:1501:205min443 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn02:2502:272min492 km212-
GHNAGohana03:0103:032min524 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn03:5603:582min563 km312-
KUNKarnal04:2104:232min598 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn04:4604:482min631 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4305:5512min672 km612-
CDGChandigarh06:40ends-717 km312-

Aii Cdg G Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Getor Jagatpura
145 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
196 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
22:25
22:25
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
360 km
23:58
23:58
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwani
443 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Rohtak Jn
492 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Gohana
524 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
563 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
597 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
631 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
672 km
05:43
05:43
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
12min
Chandigarh
717 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
GD2
Seat Layout
Aii Cdg G Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Cdg G Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 Train Information

Aii Cdg G Rath (12983) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 717 km. The fare classes on 12983 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Cdg G Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 it's time also good
nice nice nice nice nice train
good on time and nice seating
superb train this train comfort
side middle birth very congested
People do smoking and drinking while travelling and no control by railways
People do smoking and drinking while travelling and no control by railways
Bed Roll management needs check n control
it's a very much for our relationship between me
man was behavior so bloody
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW