Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
14:35
New Delhi
6hr 45min
15 Stops
UHL
21:20
Una Himachal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhl Janshatabdi 12057. Check Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 seat availability from New Delhi station to Una Himachal station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR565
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL76
80% Chances
37min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL96
90% Chances
37min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0239
37min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 473
12min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 458
12min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 522
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
UHL
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12057 Uhl Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Una Himachal. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Una Himachal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts14:35-01011-
SZMSubzi Mandi14:4914:512min4 km111-
SNPSonipat15:2015:222min45 km211-
PNPPanipat Jn15:5315:552min90 km311-
KUNKarnal16:1916:212min124 km211-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn16:4416:462min157 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:5017:577min199 km611-
CDGChandigarh18:3818:468min266 km111-
SASNSahibzada Asngr18:5618:582min278 km111-
KARRKharar19:1019:122min294 km111-
MRNDMorinda19:3119:332min313 km111-
RPARRupnagar19:5119:532min338 km111-
KARTKiratpur Sahib20:1220:142min365 km111-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib20:2220:242min373 km111-
NLDMNangal Dam20:5020:555min393 km211-
UHLUna Himachal21:20ends-410 km111-

Uhl Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Karnal at 16:28
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
14:43
14:35
8min
10
Source
Subzi Mandi
4 km
14:51
14:49
14:58
14:51
7min
1
7min
Sonipat
44 km
15:35
15:20
15:35
15:22
13min
2
-
Panipat Jn
89 km
16:00
15:53
16:04
15:55
9min
3
4min
Karnal
124 km
16:26
16:19
16:28
16:21
7min
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
16:56
16:44
16:58
16:46
12min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
17:50
17:50
18:13
17:57
On Time
7
23min
Chandigarh
244 km
18:47
18:38
19:02
18:46
9min
1
15min
Sahibzada Asngr
255 km
19:11
18:56
19:15
18:58
15min
1
4min
KHARAR
271 km
19:28
19:10
19:31
19:12
18min
1
3min
Morinda
288 km
19:50
19:31
19:53
19:33
19min
1
3min
Rupnagar
313 km
20:05
19:51
20:10
19:53
14min
1
5min
Kiratpur Sahib
340 km
20:24
20:12
20:28
20:14
12min
1
4min
Anandpur Sahib
348 km
20:35
20:22
20:39
20:24
13min
1
4min
Nangal Dam
368 km
20:55
20:50
21:07
20:55
5min
2
12min
Una Himachal
385 km
21:18
21:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhl Janshatabdi - 12057 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL1
Seat Layout
Uhl Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhl Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Train Information

Uhl Janshatabdi (12057) train runs from New Delhi to Una Himachal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 12057 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhl Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
180 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 👍👍 enjoyed the journey
very timely,clean, quite amazing travel
Pocket friendly! NR should add 1-2 more trains on same route. (Due to students). Everything's good except cleanliness.
very nice very nice very nice very nice
best train for all person to una
even after reservation had to face general dbba wali feel..people are travelling without ticket till sonipat. No T.C was there to check the tickets...very disappointed with this.
best works by Indian Railways and Modi ji
timmings are good and departure are good and train bookings are great
bathrooms not clean..spcly back (back dibbe)ones are not taken care..support for food and legs broken many seats
hshsvdbdhdhdbdbfbfbfbfhfhrrbrbrbbr
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW