Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
14:35
New Delhi
1hr 44min
4 Stops
KUN
16:19
Karnal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhl Janshatabdi 12057. Check Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 seat availability from New Delhi station to Karnal station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR565
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 124
90% Chances
29min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 106
90% Chances
29min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0028
29min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0075
29min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHL
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops4
Duration1hr 44min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12057 Uhl Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Karnal. Due to its 5 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 44min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Karnal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts14:35-01011-
SZMSubzi Mandi14:4914:512min4 km111-
SNPSonipat15:2015:222min45 km211-
PNPPanipat Jn15:5315:552min90 km311-
KUNKarnal16:1916:212min124 km211-

Uhl Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Subzi Mandi at 14:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
14:42
14:35
7min
10
Source
Subzi Mandi
4 km
14:54
14:49
14:56
14:51
5min
1
2min
Sonipat
44 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
2min
Panipat Jn
89 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
3
2min
Karnal
124 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
17:50
17:50
18:15
17:57
On Time
7
25min
Chandigarh
244 km
18:56
18:38
19:08
18:46
18min
1
12min
Sahibzada Asngr
255 km
19:17
18:56
19:21
18:58
21min
1
4min
KHARAR
271 km
19:34
19:10
19:37
19:12
24min
1
3min
Morinda
288 km
19:51
19:31
19:54
19:33
20min
1
3min
Rupnagar
313 km
20:13
19:51
20:18
19:53
22min
1
5min
Kiratpur Sahib
340 km
20:40
20:12
20:43
20:14
28min
1
3min
Anandpur Sahib
348 km
20:50
20:22
20:53
20:24
28min
1
3min
Nangal Dam
368 km
21:09
20:50
21:19
20:55
19min
1
10min
Una Himachal
385 km
21:34
21:20
Destination
14min
1
Destination
view full running status

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhl Janshatabdi - 12057 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL1
Seat Layout
Uhl Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhl Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Train Information

Uhl Janshatabdi (12057) train runs from New Delhi to Karnal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 124 km. The fare classes on 12057 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhl Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhl Janshatabdi 12057 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
183 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
There is no water in the toilet wash basin, bathroom is very dirty. Health faucet hanging hook is broken, I have a video but not able to load. Request to improve the quality of service. People are boarding without reservation saying as staff.
so good train .timiing is very good.
Very good for family On time as good
nice 👍👍 enjoyed the journey
very timely,clean, quite amazing travel
Pocket friendly! NR should add 1-2 more trains on same route. (Due to students). Everything's good except cleanliness.
very nice very nice very nice very nice
best train for all person to una
even after reservation had to face general dbba wali feel..people are travelling without ticket till sonipat. No T.C was there to check the tickets...very disappointed with this.
best works by Indian Railways and Modi ji
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW