Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Panipat to Mathura Trains

Book Panipat to Mathura trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Panipat to Mathura covering a distance of approx 231 kms. Get the best price on Panipat to Mathura online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathura to Panipat train tickets online.

पानीपत जंक्शन से मथुरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:37
    4hr 43min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    13:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    11:11
    3hr 27min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    14:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    14:39
    4hr 31min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 11842Kkde Kurj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11842 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    16:02
    4hr 38min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 11058Asr Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    18:03
    4hr 57min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    18:26
    4hr 7min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    22:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    19:41
    3hr 39min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -

Panipat to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Panipat to Mathura everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Panipat to Mathura everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Panipat to Mathura by train?

A. While travelling from Panipat to Mathura by train, the distance between the two locations is 231 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Panipat have?

A. Panipat has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mathura have?

A. Mathura has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Panipat to Mathura?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Mathura from Panipat. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Panipat to Mathura?

A. Travel time by train between Panipat to Mathura is 3hr 27min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Panipat to Mathura.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Panipat to Mathura.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Panipat to Mathura? Provide details.

A. 11058 Asr Csmt Exp is the slowest train running between Panipat to Mathura. Covering a distance of 231 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:03:00 and 23:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Panipat to Mathura?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Panipat to Mathura.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Panipat to Mathura?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Panipat to Mathura.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Panipat to Mathura?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Panipat to Mathura.

Panipat Jn Railway Station

City : Panipat
Code : PNP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Panipat to Mathura Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mathura from Panipat is 12716 Sachkand Expres. From Panipat, the train takes 3hr 27min hours to reach Mathura. The train starts at 11:11:00 from Panipat PNP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 14:38:00. 12716 Sachkand Expres operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Panipat to Mathura:

The cheapest train to Mathura from Panipat is 11842 Kkde Kurj Exp. The train takes 4hr 38min to reach Mathura from Panipat. The train starts at 16:02:00 from Panipat PNP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 20:40:00. Kkde Kurj Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Panipat to Mathura Last Train:

The last train to reach Mathura from Panipat is 12472 Swaraj Express. From Panipat, the last train takes 3hr 39min hours to reach Mathura. The last train starts at 19:41:00 from Panipat PNP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 23:20:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Panipat to Mathura:

The first train to Mathura from Panipat is 11078 Jhelum Express. From Panipat, the train takes 4hr 43min to reach Mathura. This train starts at 08:37:00 from Panipat PNP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 13:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Spot your train online from Panipat to Mathura:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Panipat and Mathura.

Panipat to Mathura Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Panipat and Mathura? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.