more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

14795

Ekta Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
04:30
Bhiwani
6hr 40min
14 Stops
KLK
11:10
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14795 - Ekta Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BNW
KLK
-
-

Ekta Express Schedule

14795 - Ekta Express runs from Bhiwani to Kalka, 7 days of the week. The 14795 passenger train departs from Bhiwani at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kalka at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14795 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ekta Express - 14795 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ekta Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts04:30-0-11On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan04:5504:572min29 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn05:2805:302min49 km111On Time
GHNAGohana06:0106:032min81 km-11On Time
IRAIsrana06:2706:281min102 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn06:5507:4550min120 km411On Time
GRAGharaunda07:5707:592min137 km211-
KUNKarnal08:1308:152min155 km211-
NLKRNilokheri08:2808:302min171 km211-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn08:4608:482min188 km111-
SHDMShahbad Marknda09:0509:072min210 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:4509:505min230 km111-
CDGChandigarh10:2510:316min275 km111-
CNDMChandi Mandir10:4110:432min284 km111-
KLKKalka11:10ends-299 km211-

Ekta Express - 14795 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ekta Express - 14795 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Yesterday
25-10-2020
Today
26-10-2020
Tomorrow
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Kalanaur Kalan
29 km
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
49 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Gohana
81 km
06:01
06:03
Cancelled
1
2min
ISRANA
102 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Panipat Jn
121 km
06:55
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ekta Express

Ekta Express - 14795 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ekta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ekta Express - 14795

14795 is a popular Bhiwani to Kalka passenger train and covers a distance of about 299 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14795 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhiwani to Kalka" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ekta Express

3.7
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
guilty k 4 dabbe h itni jyada bhuri rehti h.
cleaning not good...........
good train good speed good good
good train good speed good good
improvement needed and i save average train
............................
thanks Jennifer do hasn't gotten make and Ian if she
good train good speed good good
good train good speed good good
good train good speed good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW