3.6

14795

Ekta Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
04:30
Bhiwani
6hr 40min
14 Stops
KLK
11:10
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14795 - Ekta Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BNW
KLK
-
-

Ekta Express Schedule

The 14795 - Ekta Express runs from BNW (Bhiwani) to KLK (Kalka). Ekta Express runs on of 7 week. The 14795 passenger train departs from Bhiwani at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kalka at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14795 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ekta Express - 14795 schedule, Ekta Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14795 - Ekta Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts04:30-0-11On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan04:5504:572min29 km1113min
ROKRohtak Jn05:2805:302min49 km-11On Time
GHNAGohana06:0106:032min81 km-111min
IRAIsrana06:2706:281min102 km1111min
PNPPanipat Jn06:5507:4045min120 km4116min
GRAGharaunda07:5207:542min137 km211-
KUNKarnal08:0808:102min155 km211-
NLKRNilokheri08:2308:252min171 km211-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn08:4108:432min188 km111-
SHDMShahbad Marknda09:0009:022min210 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:4509:505min230 km111-
CDGChandigarh10:2510:316min274 km111-
CNDMChandi Mandir10:4110:432min284 km111-
KLKKalka11:10ends-299 km211-

Ekta Express - 14795 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ekta Express - 14795 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Panipat Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalanaur Kalan
29 km
04:58
04:55
04:59
04:57
2min
1
1min
Rohtak Jn
49 km
05:22
05:28
05:31
05:30
1min
3
9min
Gohana
81 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
ISRANA
102 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Panipat Jn
121 km
07:05
06:55
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ekta Express

Ekta Express - 14795 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
SLR
Seat Layout
Ekta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ekta Express - 14795

The Ekta Express - 14795 train runs from BNW (Bhiwani) to KLK (Kalka) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhiwani to Kalka - passenger train and covers a distance of about 299 km. You can check Ekta Express - 14795 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14795 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhiwani to Kalka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ekta Express

3.6
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train speed and don't delay.
sabse achi train hai bhiwani se kalka 😊
Best train of this route bhiwani to another
hi i am ritik for rohtak in station very dirty station
as daily passenger it's good 👍
It's so cheap and good faciltiy providance
good train good speed good good
Good for traveling enjoy too much in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW