Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mathura to Jhansi Trains

Book Mathura to Jhansi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 26 trains are found running between Mathura to Jhansi covering a distance of approx 270 kms. Get the best price on Mathura to Jhansi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jhansi to Mathura train tickets online.

मथुरा जंक्शन से वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12722Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:50
    4hr 12min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai
    05:02
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • 04044Nzm Abkp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04044 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    01:00
    4hr 20min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai
    05:20
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Wed, 14 Sep
    -
    Wed, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 28 Sep
    -
  • 12804Vskp S JyantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12804 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    06:45
    4hr 35min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Sun, 4 Sep
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Sun, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:05
    4hr 50min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai
    11:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12002Bhopal ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12002 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:20
    3hr 25min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai
    10:45
    CCEC
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:30
    5hr 20min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai
    12:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • Load More

Mathura to Jhansi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mathura to Jhansi is 12002 Bhopal Shtbdi. It takes about 3hr 25min hours to reach Jhansi. This train leaves Mathura (MTJ) at 07:20:00 and reaches Jhansi (VGLB) at 10:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mathura to Jhansi:

The cheapest train from Mathura to Jhansi is 12780 Goa Express. It takes around 5hr 5min to reach Jhansi. 12780 Goa Express leaves Mathura MTJ at 17:00:00 and reaches Jhansi VGLB at 22:05:00. The price of Goa Express ticket is 130 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mathura to Jhansi Last Train:

The last train to Jhansi from Mathura is 11058 Asr Csmt Exp. It takes around 5hr hours to reach Jhansi. The last train leaves Mathura MTJ at 23:05:00 and reaches Jhansi VGLB at 04:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mathura to Jhansi:

The first train from Mathura to Jhansi is 12722 Dakshin Exp. This train takes about 4hr 12min to reach Jhansi. It leaves Mathura MTJ at 00:50:00 and reaches Jhansi VGLB at 05:02:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Mathura to Jhansi?

You can easily check the status of your train between Mathura and Jhansi by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Mathura to Jhansi:

If you are travelling from Mathura to Jhansi and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mathura to Jhansi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mathura to Jhansi?

A. 26 trains run daily between Mathura to Jhansi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mathura to Jhansi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mathura to Jhansi is 270 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mathura?

A. In Mathura there are 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jhansi?

A. In Jhansi there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mathura to Jhansi?

A. To travel from Mathura to Jhansi, 26 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Mathura to Jhansi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mathura to Jhansi.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mathura to Jhansi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mathura to Jhansi route is 16032 Andaman Express. It departs from Mathura at 16:13:00 and reaches Jhansi at 21:55:00. The train covers a distance of 270 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mathura to Jhansi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mathura to Jhansi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mathura to Jhansi?

A. When travelling from Mathura to Jhansi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mathura to Jhansi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mathura to Jhansi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

V Lakshmibai Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : VGLB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available