Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bsb Garib Rath 22408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
13hr 55min
8 Stops
BSBS
08:10
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Garib Rath 22408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Garib Rath 22408. Check Bsb Garib Rath 22408 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
3A
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 72
75% Chances
1hr 39min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
RAC 22
1hr 39min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 0518
1hr 39min
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops8
Duration13hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsb Garib Rath 22408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22408 Bsb Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts18:15-0111-
MBMoradabad21:0221:108min154 km-11-
BEBareilly22:3322:352min245 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr02:2502:3510min480 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:5504:005min558 km112-
AMEAmethi04:5104:532min618 km112-
PBHPartapgarh Jn05:3005:355min653 km-12-
BOYBhadohi06:4306:452min736 km112-
BSBSBanaras08:1008:111min780 km-12-

Bsb Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 30hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
153 km
21:02
21:02
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
243 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
556 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
616 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
651 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhadohi
735 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
780 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Garib Rath 22408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Garib Rath - 22408 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GD2
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Bsb Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Garib Rath 22408 Train Information

Bsb Garib Rath (22408) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 780 km. The fare classes on 22408 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Garib Rath 22408 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
some seat were broken and toilet were not cleaned.
I have a total experience of 12 years of train travel and out of them I found this train experience to be the dirtiest, I have never seen a more substandard train.
food quality is not good .....badddddddd. bad.kharab
do not booked this train because it is gonna always 5-6 hour late in regular basis . but if you are planning to waste your time then choose this , very pathetic experience
this a perfect time and perfect train.
perfect but ac is slow we are sit on that train tomorrow
Shapath bahut Achcha Laga Mujhe
majedar h maja àya is app ko se mere ko
es gadi ke late hone ke karan meri agli gadi chhut gai
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW