Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22408 Bsb Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22408 Bsb Garib Rath train live running status. 22408 Bsb Garib Rath train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Fri. 22408 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22408 Bsb Garib Rath from Anand Vihar TRM is 18:19. The arrival time to Banaras is 09:16. The total distance covered by Bsb Garib Rath is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsb Garib Rath - 22408.
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Crossed Bareilly at 23:31
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
18:19
18:15
4min
1
Source
Moradabad
153 km
21:12
21:02
21:29
21:10
19min
1
17min
Bareilly
243 km
23:19
22:33
23:31
22:35
56min
1
12min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
04:15
02:25
04:26
02:35
1hr 50min
7
11min
Rae Bareli Jn
556 km
05:31
03:55
05:36
04:00
1hr 36min
2
5min
Amethi
616 km
06:27
04:51
06:31
04:53
1hr 36min
1
4min
Partapgarh Jn
651 km
07:07
05:30
07:14
05:35
1hr 37min
2
7min
Bhadohi
735 km
08:23
06:43
08:29
06:45
1hr 40min
1
6min
Banaras
780 km
09:16
08:10
Destination
1hr 6min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsb Garib Rath 22408 train running or not?

A. Bsb Garib Rath 22408 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 18:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsb Garib Rath 22408 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsb Garib Rath 22408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsb Garib Rath 22408 train?

A. The last stop for Bsb Garib Rath 22408 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 09:16