Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:00
New Delhi
8hr 40min
8 Stops
RKMP
14:40
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR1190
EC
INR2040
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 18min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0215
5min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0414
5min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 0380
5min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0340
5min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0473
5min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0482
5min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 488
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
NDLS
-
-
-

Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhopal Shtbdi - 12002 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 runs from New Delhi to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj, 7 days. The Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 shatabdi departs from New Delhi at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bhopal Shtbdi train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhopal Shtbdi - 12002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhopal Shtbdi has the longest halt time at Agra Cantt,Gwalior,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bhopal Shtbdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:00-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn07:1907:201min141 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt07:5007:555min195 km-11-
MRAMorena08:5708:581min275 km-11-
GWLGwalior09:2309:285min313 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:4510:505min410 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn11:4211:431min500 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn14:0714:103min701 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj14:40ends-707 km-11-

Bhopal Shtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 6hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
07:30
07:19
07:32
07:20
12min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
08:09
07:50
08:15
07:55
20min
-
6min
Morena
274 km
09:10
08:57
09:11
08:58
13min
-
1min
Gwalior
313 km
09:23
09:23
09:42
09:28
14min
-
19min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
10:55
10:45
11:00
10:50
10min
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
501 km
11:55
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1428min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
14:16
14:07
14:21
14:10
11min
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
708 km
14:32
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhopal Shtbdi - 12002 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
EOG
Seat Layout
Bhopal Shtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhopal Shtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 Train Information

Bhopal Shtbdi (12002) train runs from New Delhi to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 707 km. The fare classes on 12002 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhopal Shtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
221 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
Stops at almost every station on the way. Quality of food and service has gone down drastically. Recommended only for those who have time constraints.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW