Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12002 Bhopal Shtbdi train live running status. 12002 Bhopal Shtbdi train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12002 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12002 Bhopal Shtbdi from New Delhi is 06:01. The arrival time to Rani Kamalapati is 15:03. The total distance covered by Bhopal Shtbdi is 707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Rani Kamalapati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhopal Shtbdi - 12002.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Rani Kamalapati at 15:03
Refresh
Updated 4hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
1
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
07:34
07:19
07:35
07:20
15min
7
1min
Agra Cantt
195 km
08:20
07:50
08:23
07:55
28min
1
3min
Dhaulpur
247 km
09:05
08:39
09:06
08:40
26min
2
1min
Morena
275 km
09:29
08:57
09:30
08:58
32min
1
1min
Gwalior
313 km
09:54
09:23
09:58
09:28
30min
1
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
11:10
10:45
11:15
10:50
25min
1
5min
Lalitpur Jn
500 km
12:27
11:42
12:29
11:43
46min
2
2min
Bina Jn
563 km
13:09
12:40
13:13
12:42
31min
3
4min
Bhopal Jn
701 km
14:48
14:12
14:52
14:15
37min
1
4min
Rani Kamalapati
707 km
15:03
14:40
Destination
23min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12002 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 train running or not?

A. Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 train starts from New Delhi at 06:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 train?

A. The last stop for Bhopal Shtbdi 12002 train is Rani Kamalapati(RKMP). The train reaches Rani Kamalapati at 15:03