Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22456 S Ngr Shirdi Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22456 S Ngr Shirdi Ex train live running status. 22456 S Ngr Shirdi Ex train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Thu, Sun. 22456 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22456 S Ngr Shirdi Ex from Kalka is 17:20. The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is 18:40. The total distance covered by S Ngr Shirdi Ex is 1669 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of S Ngr Shirdi Ex - 22456.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Kalka at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Chandigarh
38 km
17:55
17:55
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
12min
Ambala Cant Jn
106 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
214 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
303 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
311 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
444 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
498 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
616 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
713 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1004 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1096 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1279 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1403 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1587 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
1669 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is S Ngr Shirdi Ex 22456 train running or not?

A. S Ngr Shirdi Ex 22456 train starts from Kalka at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is S Ngr Shirdi Ex 22456 train now?

A. Check the location of S Ngr Shirdi Ex 22456 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for S Ngr Shirdi Ex 22456 train?

A. The last stop for S Ngr Shirdi Ex 22456 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 18:40