Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Klk Snsi Sf Exp 22456 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
17:20
Kalka
25hr 20min
14 Stops
SNSI
18:40
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klk Snsi Sf Exp 22456 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
KLK
-
-
-

Klk Snsi Sf Exp 22456 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22456 Klk Snsi Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalka station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts17:20-0211-
CDGChandigarh17:5518:0712min38 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:5018:555min105 km211-
PNPPanipat Jn20:3220:342min214 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi22:1522:2510min303 km711-
NZMH Nizamuddin22:3622:382min311 km411-
MTJMathura Jn00:0700:092min444 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt00:4500:505min498 km112-
GWLGwalior02:2302:252min616 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai03:5003:555min713 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn07:4007:5010min1004 km112-
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:305min1096 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:1014:155min1403 km312-
MMRManmad Jn16:3516:405min1587 km512-
SNSISainagar Shirdi18:40ends-1669 km112-

Klk Snsi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Kalka at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Chandigarh
24 km
17:55
17:55
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
12min
Ambala Cant Jn
69 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
178 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
268 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
276 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
410 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
463 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
581 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
679 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
971 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1063 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1370 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1554 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
1637 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Klk Snsi Sf Exp 22456 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Klk Snsi Sf Exp - 22456 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Klk Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKlk Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Klk Snsi Sf Exp 22456 Train Information

Klk Snsi Sf Exp (22456) train runs from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1669 km. The fare classes on 22456 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klk Snsi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klk Snsi Sf Exp 22456 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bahut badhiya train hai right time par chalti hai great
Best train for travel, perfect timing train
nice awesome 😎😎😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊👍😎😎😊
not so goodhdhdiejebebehjeheejeiejehehehdjejejejsjehhehehehehs
very bad experience not good food n not good cleaning
very good very good very good very good
No water Supply In Washroom & Washwashell Even Pessangers are Struggling for Hand Wash.
always good 😗😗😗😗😗😗😊😗😗😗😗😗
hamari ticket confirm Hui nahin ab tak
worse train even worse than a passager train. never book it.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW