Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:15
New Delhi
38hr
14 Stops
PDY
13:15
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5340
2A
INR3085
2S
INR465
3A
INR2080
SL
INR780
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Pdy Sf Exp - 22404 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 runs from New Delhi to Puducherry, 1 days. The Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 mail express departs from New Delhi at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Pdy Sf Exp train is 38hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Pdy Sf Exp - 22404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Pdy Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Chennai Egmore, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ndls Pdy Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:15-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn00:4100:432min141 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt01:2001:255min195 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:3004:4010min410 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:3508:4510min701 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:2510:3510min793 km-12-
NGPNagpur14:5515:005min1090 km-12-
BPQBalharshah18:5519:005min1301 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr19:4919:501min1371 km-12-
WLWarangal22:5823:002min1544 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5002:0010min1751 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn06:3806:402min2044 km-13-
MSChennai Egmore09:3009:4515min2182 km-13-
VMVillupuram Jn12:1812:202min2341 km-13-
PDYPuducherry13:15ends-2384 km-13-

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 30min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
01:16
23:15
2hr 1min
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
03:40
00:41
03:42
00:43
2hr 59min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
04:34
01:20
04:38
01:25
3hr 13min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
07:10
04:30
07:18
04:40
2hr 38min
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
11:49
08:35
11:59
08:45
3hr 14min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
13:29
10:25
13:38
10:35
3hr 3min
-
9min
Nagpur
1092 km
17:59
14:55
18:30
15:00
3hr 30min
-
31min
Balharshah
1301 km
21:54
18:55
22:06
19:00
3hr 6min
-
12min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
23:10
19:49
23:13
19:50
3hr 23min
-
3min
Warangal
1544 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
05:19
01:50
05:30
02:00
3hr 30min
-
11min
Gudur Jn
2044 km
08:56
06:38
08:57
06:40
2hr 18min
1
1min
Chennai Egmore
2186 km
10:55
09:30
11:00
09:45
1hr 25min
-
5min
Villupuram Jn
2345 km
13:03
12:18
13:04
12:20
45min
-
1min
Puducherry
2382 km
13:52
13:15
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp - 22404 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Pdy Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Pdy Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 Train Information

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp (22404) train runs from New Delhi to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2384 km. The fare classes on 22404 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Pdy Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
this train for those persons who wants more time than irctc given in time table that trains for those person and who wants on time in there destination please please don't try to book ticket in this train ........
very worst train 🚆 very dirty, very late and don't choose this train 🚆😡😡😡
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
no sockets working...no coach number written...no train name written on every coach...very dirty train...TERRIBLE
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW