Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp train live running status. 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Puducherry (PDY) on Sun. 22404 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp from New Delhi is 23:22. The arrival time to Puducherry is 15:07. The total distance covered by Ndls Pdy Sf Exp is 2384 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Pdy Sf Exp - 22404.
Overall delay: 1hr 47min
Reached Puducherry at 15:07
Refresh
Updated 53hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:22
23:15
7min
5
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
01:08
00:41
01:11
00:43
28min
1
3min
Agra Cantt
195 km
01:56
01:20
02:00
01:25
35min
2
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
04:49
04:30
04:56
04:38
18min
2
7min
Bhopal Jn
701 km
08:27
08:25
08:37
08:35
2min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
793 km
10:48
10:10
11:29
10:20
1hr 9min
2
41min
Nagpur
1090 km
15:48
15:05
15:59
15:10
49min
2
11min
Balharshah
1301 km
19:48
18:55
19:59
19:00
59min
1
11min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
21:02
19:49
21:11
19:50
1hr 21min
2
9min
Warangal
1544 km
01:32
22:48
01:33
22:50
2hr 43min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
05:07
02:05
05:19
02:15
3hr 4min
1
12min
Gudur Jn
2044 km
09:36
06:38
09:38
06:40
2hr 58min
1
2min
Chennai Egmore
2182 km
11:47
09:40
12:00
09:55
2hr 5min
6
13min
Villupuram Jn
2341 km
14:23
12:18
14:27
12:20
2hr 7min
6
4min
Puducherry
2384 km
15:07
13:20
Destination
1hr 47min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22404 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train running or not?

A. Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train starts from New Delhi at 23:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 15:07