Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp train live running status. 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Puducherry (PDY) on Sun. 22404 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp from New Delhi is 00:31. The arrival time to Puducherry is 17:21. The total distance covered by Ndls Pdy Sf Exp is 2382 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Pdy Sf Exp - 22404.
Overall delay: 4hr 6min
Reached Puducherry at 17:21
Refresh
Updated 24hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
00:31
23:15
1hr 16min
5
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
02:50
00:41
02:52
00:43
2hr 9min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
03:37
01:20
03:41
01:25
2hr 16min
1
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
06:38
04:30
06:46
04:38
2hr 8min
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
11:11
08:30
11:20
08:40
2hr 40min
1
9min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
13:11
10:15
13:16
10:25
2hr 51min
-
5min
Nagpur
1092 km
18:30
14:55
18:39
15:00
3hr 39min
2
9min
Balharshah
1301 km
22:19
18:55
22:29
19:00
3hr 29min
-
10min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
23:35
19:49
23:38
19:50
3hr 48min
2
3min
Warangal
1544 km
03:17
22:48
03:28
22:50
4hr 38min
3
11min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
07:06
01:50
07:15
02:00
5hr 15min
1
9min
Gudur Jn
2044 km
11:34
06:38
11:35
06:40
4hr 55min
1
1min
Chennai Egmore
2186 km
14:07
09:30
14:22
09:45
4hr 37min
5
15min
Villupuram Jn
2345 km
16:35
12:18
16:43
12:20
4hr 23min
-
8min
Puducherry
2382 km
17:21
13:15
Destination
4hr 6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22404 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train running or not?

A. Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train starts from New Delhi at 00:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 17:21
New Delhi to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to puducherry