Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp train live running status. 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Puducherry (PDY) on Sun. 22404 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22404 Ndls Pdy Sf Exp from New Delhi is 23:15. The arrival time to Puducherry is 12:58. The total distance covered by Ndls Pdy Sf Exp is 2382 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Pdy Sf Exp - 22404.
Arrived 17min early
Reached Puducherry at 12:58
Refresh
Updated 29hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
01:00
00:41
01:04
00:43
21min
-
4min
Agra Cantt
195 km
02:05
01:20
02:08
01:25
43min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
410 km
04:51
04:30
05:00
04:40
20min
-
9min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
08:56
08:35
09:06
08:45
21min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
10:32
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Nagpur
1092 km
15:31
14:55
15:41
15:00
41min
-
10min
Balharshah
1301 km
18:43
18:55
19:03
19:00
3min
-
20min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
20:01
19:49
20:05
19:50
15min
-
4min
Warangal
1544 km
22:31
22:58
23:13
23:00
13min
-
42min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
01:54
01:50
02:06
02:00
6min
-
12min
Gudur Jn
2044 km
07:05
06:38
07:08
06:40
28min
-
3min
Chennai Egmore
2186 km
09:36
09:30
09:51
09:45
6min
-
15min
Villupuram Jn
2345 km
12:07
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
13min
Puducherry
2382 km
12:58
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22404 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train running or not?

A. Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train starts from New Delhi at 23:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Pdy Sf Exp 22404 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 12:58
New Delhi to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to puducherry