Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ljn Intercity 11109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
06:15
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
5hr 45min
10 Stops
LJN
12:00
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Intercity 11109 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Intercity 11109. Check Ljn Intercity 11109 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
3A
INR495
CC
INR425
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
15min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 326
15min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 416
15min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 467
15min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 543
15min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 486
15min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0514
21min
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0579
48min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Intercity 11109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11109 Ljn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts06:15-0311-
CGNChirgaon06:4206:431min32 km-11-
MOTHMoth07:0107:021min56 km111-
AITAit07:2607:271min89 km111-
ORAIOrai07:4607:482min114 km111-
KPIKalpi08:1608:171min148 km111-
PHNPokhrayan08:3108:332min162 km111-
GOYGovindpuri10:0610:071min218 km211-
CNBKanpur Central10:2510:305min220 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn10:5710:592min238 km311-
LJNLucknow Ne12:00ends-294 km411-

Ljn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Pokhrayan at 08:41
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
06:24
06:15
9min
3
Source
Chirgaon
31 km
06:44
06:42
06:46
06:43
3min
2
2min
Moth
55 km
07:06
07:01
07:07
07:02
5min
2
1min
Ait
89 km
07:31
07:26
07:32
07:27
5min
2
1min
Orai
113 km
07:49
07:46
07:55
07:48
7min
1
6min
Kalpi
147 km
08:21
08:16
08:24
08:17
7min
1
3min
Pokhrayan
161 km
08:40
08:31
08:41
08:33
8min
1
1min
Govindpuri
216 km
10:06
10:06
10:11
10:07
On Time
1
5min
Kanpur Central
220 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
6
5min
Unnao Jn
237 km
10:52
10:57
10:56
10:59
On Time
3
4min
Lucknow Ne
292 km
11:57
12:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Intercity 11109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity - 11109 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
D1
D2
BE1
B1
C1
C2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity 11109 Train Information

Ljn Intercity (11109) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 294 km. The fare classes on 11109 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Intercity 11109 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😣🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
Very Worst Train I Have Ever Seen
this train is very bad cleanliness on time food and family friendly
good 👍 🚆👍 train good timeing
train is very good cleanliness is very good
Very good good train what timing
worst train in my life i don't come back in this train
no comments no comments no comments
this is good train for late 1 min
uuehsugeushsu djhd didn't jsojdb do. Due. dude. sku
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW