Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ljn Intercity 11109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
06:10
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
5hr 50min
10 Stops
LJN
12:00
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Intercity 11109 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Intercity 11109. Check Ljn Intercity 11109 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
3A
INR495
CC
INR425
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NOT AVL
1hr 46min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0177
1hr 46min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0567
1hr 46min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0557
1hr 46min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0518
1hr 46min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Intercity 11109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11109 Ljn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts06:10-0311-
CGNChirgaon06:3706:381min32 km-11-
MOTHMoth06:5606:571min56 km111-
AITAit07:2107:221min89 km111-
ORAIOrai07:4607:482min114 km111-
KPIKalpi08:1308:141min148 km111-
PHNPokhrayan08:2808:302min162 km111-
GOYGovindpuri10:0610:071min218 km211-
CNBKanpur Central10:2510:305min220 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn10:5610:582min238 km311-
LJNLucknow Ne12:00ends-294 km411-

Ljn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 20hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Chirgaon
31 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Moth
55 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Ait
89 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Orai
113 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
147 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Pokhrayan
161 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
216 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
220 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
237 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
292 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Intercity 11109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity - 11109 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
D1
D2
BE1
B1
C1
C2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity 11109 Train Information

Ljn Intercity (11109) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 294 km. The fare classes on 11109 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Intercity 11109 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for kanpur lakhnow
very bad train कहने को एक्सप्रेस लेकिन पैसेंजर ट्रेन की तरह हर स्टेशन पर रुकती हैं।
cheap disgusting this train was so late and dirty
yyyy uuuuuuuuuuuuuuyyyuy
very nice hukgj g y u gujnd due due die die
speed also very slow...and very irritative
na glt hai na hi sahi hai
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😣🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
Very Worst Train I Have Ever Seen
this train is very bad cleanliness on time food and family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW