Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
19:15
Bhopal Jn
13hr 45min
11 Stops
PBH
09:00
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183. Check Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Partapgarh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBH
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12183 Bpl Pbh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Partapgarh Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Partapgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts19:15-0-11-
BHSVidisha19:5319:552min54 km-11-
BINABina Jn21:0021:055min139 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn21:4921:512min202 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs23:0523:105min291 km-11-
ORAIOrai00:2300:252min405 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central03:5504:005min511 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:3505:4510min585 km312-
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:5807:002min663 km-12-
JAISJais07:2707:281min691 km-12-
AMEAmethi08:0108:032min723 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn09:00ends-758 km-12-

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
201 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
291 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Orai
405 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
512 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
584 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
662 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Jais
690 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
722 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
757 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp - 12183 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpl Pbh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Pbh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183 Train Information

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp (12183) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Partapgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 758 km. The fare classes on 12183 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Pbh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Pbh Sf Exp 12183 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut achhi hai hamesha on time rahti hai Bhopal se Lucknow jaane ke liye aapko isse achhi train aur koi nahi milegi
good train but sometimes delay
Everything was fantastic..I truely like this train to the utmost level
anurag Gupta 11¹222222222222222
sarvesh kumar ne kaha ki
train is good taps are very hard
That's good always on time
tren me khane ki shubidha shi nhi hai
good Facilities and safety police officer running coach sapty
it is good train this train is clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW