Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:25
Lokmanyatilak T
25hr 5min
13 Stops
STP
17:30
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107. Check Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Sitapur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
2S
INR360
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
STP
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops13
Duration25hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12107 Ltt Sitapur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Sitapur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Sitapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:25-0111-
TNAThane16:4316:452min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn17:0717:103min38 km411-
NKNashik Road19:3019:355min172 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min429 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn05:3005:4010min834 km212-
LARLalitpur Jn08:1108:132min1035 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs09:3509:438min1125 km512-
ORAIOrai10:5811:002min1239 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:455min1346 km-12-
ASHAishbagh15:2015:3010min1419 km-12-
MBPMohibullapur16:0616:082min1428 km-12-
SDSidhauli16:5216:542min1470 km-12-
STPSitapur17:30ends-1505 km-12-

Ltt Sitapur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 45hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
1024 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
09:35
09:35
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
8min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
1405 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
MOHIBULLAPUR
1414 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Sidhauli
1457 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
1492 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Sitapur Exp - 12107 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Sitapur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Sitapur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107 Train Information

Ltt Sitapur Exp (12107) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Sitapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1505 km. The fare classes on 12107 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Sitapur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Sitapur Exp 12107 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
254 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nais train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
my train was slowly but my station time is correct
रोज होनी चाहिए और देरी से न चले
thanks indian railway this train is very suitability
there is no on time in Indian railways
coach position not as per your application
trustful train hai cleanless thru h
good train happy journey to all ti6
ghatiya train 2 tikit 1 site bekar ticket bacvash
2 hour delay.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mumbai to Sitapur Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Sitapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Sitapur