Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19167 Sabarmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19167 Sabarmati Exp train live running status. 19167 Sabarmati Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat. 19167 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 19167 Sabarmati Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 23:00. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 09:45. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Exp is 1589 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sabarmati Exp - 19167.
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
96 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
235 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
268 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
376 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
390 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Tarana Road
477 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
487 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
574 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
603 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
634 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
656 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
680 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
701 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
745 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
771 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
791 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
819 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
882 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
922 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
973 km
17:40
17:40
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1087 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1120 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1134 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1210 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1265 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1293 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
1332 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
1355 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Sohwal
1377 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1393 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhya
1400 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1431 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
1454 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
1473 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1498 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
1531 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1589 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19167 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sabarmati Exp 19167 train running or not?

A. Sabarmati Exp 19167 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sabarmati Exp 19167 train now?

A. Check the location of Sabarmati Exp 19167 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19167 train?

A. The last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19167 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 09:45