Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:00
Ahmedabad Jn
34hr 45min
45 Stops
BSB
09:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL1
26min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
89% Chances
26min
Thu, 26 May
WL2
95% Chances
26min
Sat, 28 May
WL2
96% Chances
26min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0023
26min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0016
26min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 009
26min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0001
26min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0013
26min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0022
26min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0011
26min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 0016
1hr 13min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 0027
1hr 13min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 026
11hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
ADI
-
-
-

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sabarmati Exp - 19167 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sabarmati Exp 19167 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn, 4 days. The Sabarmati Exp 19167 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sabarmati Exp train is 34hr 45min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sabarmati Exp - 19167 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sabarmati Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sabarmati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:00-0-11-
MANManinagar23:0923:112min4 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd23:2723:292min29 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn23:4223:442min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn23:5723:592min64 km-11-
CYIChhayapuri00:3900:445min96 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn02:0502:072min163 km-12-
DHDDahod02:5502:572min237 km-12-
MGNMeghnagar03:2103:232min270 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn04:5004:555min350 km-12-
KUHKhachrod05:1905:212min378 km-12-
NADNagda Jn05:4005:455min392 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn06:4506:5510min447 km-12-
TANTarana Road07:3007:322min478 km-12-
MKCMaksi07:5307:552min488 km-12-
PFRPachor Road09:3309:352min574 km-12-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh10:0510:072min604 km-12-
CBKChachaura Bngj10:4810:502min635 km-12-
KHRJKumbhraj10:5811:002min657 km-12-
RTARuthiyai11:5812:002min681 km-12-
GUNAGuna12:4012:5010min702 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar13:2313:252min746 km-12-
PIAPipraigaon13:4813:502min772 km-12-
MNVMungaoli14:0814:102min791 km-12-
BINABina Jn15:2015:3010min820 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn16:1916:212min883 km-12-
TBTTalbahat16:4916:512min922 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:0518:2015min973 km-12-
ORAIOrai19:4319:452min1086 km-12-
KPIKalpi20:1020:122min1120 km-12-
PHNPokhrayan20:4320:452min1134 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central23:2523:305min1192 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn23:5823:591min1210 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1266 km-13-
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4801:502min1294 km-13-
DYDDaryabad02:2202:242min1332 km-13-
RDLRudauli02:5502:572min1355 km-13-
SLWSohwal03:2003:211min1378 km-13-
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:0004:1010min1393 km-13-
AYAyodhya04:2804:302min1401 km-13-
GGJGoshainganj05:0305:041min1432 km-13-
ABPAkbarpur05:2305:252min1455 km-13-
MLPRMalipur05:4805:502min1474 km-13-
SHGShahganj Jn06:4006:455min1498 km-13-
JNUJaunpur Jn07:3507:405min1532 km-13-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:45ends-1589 km-13-

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
00:39
00:39
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
235 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
268 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
376 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
390 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Tarana Road
477 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
487 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
574 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
603 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
634 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
656 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
680 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
701 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
745 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
771 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
791 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
819 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
882 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
922 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
973 km
18:05
18:05
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
15min
Orai
1087 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1120 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1134 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1210 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
1265 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1293 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
1332 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
1355 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Sohwal
1377 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1393 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhya
1400 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1431 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
1454 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
1473 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1498 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
1531 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1589 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19167 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
AE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
EOG
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19167) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1589 km. The fare classes on 19167 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
536 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad but no any option
Very bad but no any option Sabarmati Express Always late...
Very bad but no any option
Very bad but no any option
Very bad but no any option
Very bad but no any option
Very bad but no any option
Very bad but no any option
good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 on time food family friends
Very bad but no any option
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW