Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:10
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 5min
50 Stops
BCY
10:15
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sabarmati Exp 19167. Check Sabarmati Exp 19167 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Varanasi City station.

2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
WL4
85% Chances
13min
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
WL10
60% Chances
13min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL4
88% Chances
13min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL1
97% Chances
13min
Thu, 07 Mar
RAC12
13min
Sat, 09 Mar
WL6
89% Chances
13min
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BCY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops50
Duration35hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19167 Sabarmati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Varanasi City. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Varanasi City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:10-0911On Time
MANManinagar23:1923:212min4 km21149min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd23:4023:422min29 km21155min
NDNadiad Jn23:5523:572min46 km11156min
ANNDAnand Jn00:1000:122min64 km4121hr 1min
CYIChhayapuri00:5200:575min96 km21259min
GDAGodhra Jn02:0502:072min163 km31245min
DHDDahod02:5502:572min237 km31253min
MGNMeghnagar03:2103:232min270 km11255min
RTMRatlam Jn04:5004:555min350 km51246min
KUHKhachrod05:1905:212min378 km21251min
NADNagda Jn05:4005:455min392 km11249min
UJNUjjain Jn06:5007:0010min447 km11237min
TANTarana Road07:3007:322min478 km21235min
MKCMaksi07:5307:552min488 km11232min
SFYShajapur08:3508:372min516 km112On Time
SFWSarangpur08:5809:002min543 km112On Time
PFRPachor Road09:2409:262min574 km11231min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh09:5009:522min604 km11239min
CBKChachaura Bngj10:3310:352min635 km11238min
KHRJKumbhraj10:4210:442min657 km11240min
RTARuthiyai11:2811:302min681 km11232min
GUNAGuna12:0012:1010min702 km11230min
ASKNAshok Nagar12:4112:432min746 km31232min
PIAPipraigaon13:0213:042min772 km112On Time
MNVMungaoli13:2013:222min791 km21245min
BINABina Jn15:2515:3510min820 km51218min
LARLalitpur Jn16:1416:162min883 km3121hr 16min
TBTTalbahat16:4116:432min922 km4121hr 33min
BABBabina17:0117:032min947 km212On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:4017:488min973 km5121hr 35min
CGNChirgaon18:2718:292min1004 km212On Time
ORAIOrai19:3019:322min1086 km1121hr 38min
KPIKalpi20:0020:022min1120 km1121hr 40min
PHNPokhrayan20:1620:182min1134 km1121hr 44min
CNBKanpur Central23:2523:305min1193 km61236min
ONUnnao Jn23:5623:582min1211 km31258min
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1267 km3131hr 29min
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4601:482min1295 km213On Time
DYDDaryabad02:2402:262min1334 km113On Time
RDLRudauli02:5002:522min1357 km213On Time
SLWSohwal03:1303:141min1380 km113On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:5004:0010min1395 km213On Time
AYAyodhya04:2204:242min1402 km113On Time
GGJGoshainganj04:5604:571min1434 km113On Time
ABPAkbarpur05:1805:202min1456 km213On Time
MLPRMalipur05:3805:402min1475 km113On Time
SHGShahganj Jn06:4006:455min1500 km313On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn07:3507:405min1533 km113On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:4509:5510min1591 km5131hr 28min
BCYVaranasi City10:15ends-1594 km1139hr 53min

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
9
Source
Maninagar
4 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
29 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
2
2min
Nadiad Jn
46 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
00:52
00:52
00:57
00:57
On Time
2
5min
Godhra Jn
163 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
3
2min
Dahod
237 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
3
2min
Meghnagar
270 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
5
5min
Khachrod
378 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
2
2min
Nagda Jn
392 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
5min
Ujjain Jn
447 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
10min
Tarana Road
478 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
2
2min
Maksi
488 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
2min
Shajapur
516 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
1
2min
Sarangpur
543 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
2min
Pachor Road
574 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
604 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
1
2min
Chachaura Bngj
635 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
2min
Kumbhraj
657 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
1
2min
Ruthiyai
681 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Guna
702 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
10min
Ashok Nagar
746 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
3
2min
Pipraigaon
772 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
1
2min
Mungaoli
791 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
820 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
5
10min
Lalitpur Jn
883 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
3
2min
Talbahat
922 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
4
2min
Babina
947 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
973 km
17:40
17:40
17:48
17:48
On Time
5
8min
Chirgaon
1004 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
2
2min
Orai
1086 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
1
2min
Kalpi
1120 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
2min
Pokhrayan
1134 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
6
5min
Unnao Jn
1211 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
1267 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
3
10min
Barabanki Jn
1295 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
2
2min
Daryabad
1334 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
1
2min
Rudauli
1357 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
2
2min
Sohwal
1380 km
03:13
03:13
03:14
03:14
On Time
1
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1395 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
10min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
1402 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
1
2min
Goshainganj
1434 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
1
1min
Akbarpur
1456 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
2min
Malipur
1475 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
1500 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
5min
Jaunpur Jn
1533 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
1591 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
5
10min
Varanasi City
1594 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19167 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19167) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1594 km. The fare classes on 19167 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ahmedabad to Varanasi Trains Seat Availability
Ahmedabad to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Varanasi