Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:00
Ahmedabad Jn
34hr 45min
45 Stops
BSB
09:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sabarmati Exp 19167. Check Sabarmati Exp 19167 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0019
1hr 57min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0003
1hr 57min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 020
1hr 57min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 021
1hr 57min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 005
1hr 57min
Sat, 17 Dec
AVL 0004
1hr 57min
Mon, 19 Dec
RAC 1
4hr 2min
Tue, 20 Dec
AVL 021
4hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops45
Duration34hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19167 Sabarmati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:00-0911-
MANManinagar23:0923:112min4 km211-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd23:3023:322min29 km211-
NDNadiad Jn23:4523:472min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn00:0200:042min64 km412-
CYIChhayapuri00:4000:455min96 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn02:0502:072min163 km212-
DHDDahod02:5502:572min237 km312-
MGNMeghnagar03:2103:232min270 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn04:5004:555min350 km512-
KUHKhachrod05:1905:212min378 km212-
NADNagda Jn05:4005:455min392 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn06:4506:5510min447 km612-
TANTarana Road07:3007:322min478 km212-
MKCMaksi07:5307:552min488 km112-
PFRPachor Road09:3309:352min574 km-12-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh10:0010:022min604 km212-
CBKChachaura Bngj10:4810:502min635 km112-
KHRJKumbhraj11:0811:102min657 km112-
RTARuthiyai11:5812:002min681 km112-
GUNAGuna12:3512:4510min702 km112-
ASKNAshok Nagar13:3013:322min746 km212-
PIAPipraigaon13:4313:452min772 km112-
MNVMungaoli14:0314:052min791 km212-
BINABina Jn15:2515:3510min820 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn16:1416:162min883 km312-
TBTTalbahat16:4116:432min922 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:4017:488min973 km512-
ORAIOrai19:3019:322min1086 km-12-
KPIKalpi20:0020:022min1120 km112-
PHNPokhrayan20:1720:181min1134 km112-
CNBKanpur Central23:2523:305min1192 km612-
ONUnnao Jn23:5623:582min1210 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1266 km413-
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4601:482min1294 km-13-
DYDDaryabad02:2002:222min1332 km-13-
RDLRudauli02:4302:452min1355 km-13-
SLWSohwal03:1403:151min1378 km-13-
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:5504:0510min1393 km-13-
AYAyodhya04:2304:252min1401 km-13-
GGJGoshainganj04:5804:591min1432 km-13-
ABPAkbarpur05:2105:232min1455 km-13-
MLPRMalipur05:4305:452min1474 km-13-
SHGShahganj Jn06:4006:455min1498 km-13-
JNUJaunpur Jn07:3507:405min1532 km213-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:45ends-1589 km613-

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
235 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
268 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
376 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
390 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Tarana Road
477 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
487 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
574 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
603 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
634 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
656 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
680 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
701 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
745 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Pipraigaon
771 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
791 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
819 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
882 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
922 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
973 km
17:40
17:40
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1087 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1120 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1134 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1210 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1265 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1293 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
1332 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
1355 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Sohwal
1377 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1393 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhya
1400 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1431 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
1454 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
1473 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1498 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
1531 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1589 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19167 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19167) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1589 km. The fare classes on 19167 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
605 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train h yrr kabhi on time to pahuctii nhi hai pls apna time sahi kre
good good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Very bad tren not this travelling for 19167 sabarmati tren
very bad train har kam me ghatiya he ye
super bhai 😝 badiya hai bhai
nice my name Chandankumar Maurya
tren achhi hai train taiming bhi thik hai
yyyhujahshd ud d did sis aja sis abia a sis s is sis sajs
very poor not for femily only londas train
average speed aadhi bhi nahi h.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW