Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
17:15
Yesvantpur Jn
46hr 5min
36 Stops
GKP
15:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur Exp 12592. Check Gorakhpur Exp 12592 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops36
Duration46hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12592 Gorakhpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts17:15-0111On Time
HUPHindupur18:4418:451min96 km21117min
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:2820:302min187 km111On Time
ATPAnantapur20:5821:002min220 km1115min
GTLGuntakal Jn22:1022:155min288 km111On Time
ADAdoni22:5923:001min340 km41116min
MALMManthralayam Rd23:3423:351min381 km2118min
RCRaichur23:5323:552min409 km2117min
BMTBegampet05:3305:352min695 km11224min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:0006:1010min700 km21216min
KZJKazipet Jn08:1308:152min832 km11219min
JMKTJamikunta08:5508:561min867 km112On Time
RDMRamagundam09:3909:401min924 km11249min
MCIManchiryal09:5509:561min938 km11252min
BPABellampalli10:1910:201min958 km11252min
BPQBalharshah12:3512:405min1066 km51221min
CDChandrapur12:5813:002min1080 km21235min
NGPNagpur15:5015:555min1277 km1121hr 4min
AMLAAmla Jn18:0818:102min1444 km3121hr 40min
BZUBetul18:2618:282min1467 km2121hr 50min
GDYAGhoradongri19:0119:021min1504 km1122hr 2min
ETItarsi Jn21:5522:0510min1574 km41224min
BPLBhopal Jn23:4023:455min1666 km11238min
LARLalitpur Jn02:2402:262min1867 km31350min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:3503:438min1957 km1131hr 20min
ORAIOrai04:5805:002min2070 km1131hr 34min
PHNPokhrayan05:3705:392min2118 km1131hr 38min
CNBKanpur Central07:5508:0510min2176 km61352min
ONUnnao Jn08:3108:332min2194 km3131hr 14min
ASHAishbagh09:4009:5010min2260 km1131hr 32min
BNZBadshahnagar10:1010:133min2269 km1131hr 43min
BBKBarabanki Jn10:5811:002min2293 km4131hr 40min
GDGonda Jn12:2512:305min2382 km2132hr 17min
MURMankapur Jn12:5212:542min2410 km1132hr 29min
BSTBasti13:4013:433min2471 km3132hr 43min
KLDKhalilabad14:0614:082min2501 km2132hr 47min
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:20ends-2535 km8132hr 24min

Gorakhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 28min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 18:48
Refresh
Updated 14hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:15
5min
1
Source
Hindupur
96 km
18:42
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
3min
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
19:54
20:28
20:33
20:30
3min
1
39min
Anantapur
220 km
21:03
20:58
21:07
21:00
7min
1
4min
Guntakal Jn
288 km
23:12
22:10
23:56
22:15
1hr 41min
1
44min
Adoni
340 km
00:36
22:59
00:37
23:00
1hr 37min
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
381 km
01:09
23:34
01:11
23:35
1hr 36min
2
2min
Raichur
409 km
01:33
23:53
01:37
23:55
1hr 42min
2
4min
Begampet
695 km
05:39
05:33
05:40
05:35
5min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
700 km
06:10
06:00
06:21
06:10
11min
2
11min
Kazipet Jn
832 km
08:49
08:13
08:52
08:15
37min
1
3min
Jamikunta
867 km
09:29
08:55
09:31
08:56
35min
1
2min
Ramagundam
924 km
10:29
09:39
10:33
09:40
53min
1
4min
Manchiryal
938 km
10:46
09:55
10:48
09:56
52min
1
2min
Bellampalli
958 km
11:08
10:19
11:11
10:20
51min
1
3min
Balharshah
1066 km
12:43
12:35
12:55
12:40
15min
5
12min
Chandrapur
1080 km
13:13
12:58
13:16
13:00
16min
2
3min
Nagpur
1277 km
16:50
15:50
16:59
15:55
1hr 4min
1
9min
Amla Jn
1444 km
19:39
18:08
19:42
18:10
1hr 32min
3
3min
Betul
1467 km
20:01
18:26
20:11
18:28
1hr 43min
2
10min
Ghoradongri
1504 km
20:54
19:01
20:56
19:02
1hr 54min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
1574 km
22:00
21:55
22:27
22:05
22min
4
27min
Bhopal Jn
1666 km
00:03
23:40
00:07
23:45
22min
1
4min
Lalitpur Jn
1867 km
02:41
02:24
02:43
02:26
17min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1957 km
04:05
03:35
04:25
03:43
42min
1
20min
Orai
2070 km
05:48
04:58
05:52
05:00
52min
1
4min
Pokhrayan
2118 km
06:37
05:37
06:40
05:39
1hr 1min
1
3min
Kanpur Central
2176 km
08:23
07:55
08:32
08:05
27min
6
9min
Unnao Jn
2194 km
09:03
08:31
09:07
08:33
34min
3
4min
Aishbagh
2260 km
10:08
09:40
10:22
09:50
32min
1
14min
Badshahnagar
2269 km
10:46
10:10
10:51
10:13
38min
1
5min
Barabanki Jn
2293 km
11:29
10:58
11:32
11:00
32min
4
3min
Gonda Jn
2382 km
13:53
12:25
14:01
12:30
1hr 31min
2
8min
Mankapur Jn
2410 km
14:29
12:52
14:33
12:54
1hr 39min
1
4min
Basti
2471 km
16:10
13:40
16:14
13:43
2hr 31min
3
4min
Khalilabad
2501 km
16:48
14:06
16:52
14:08
2hr 44min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
2535 km
18:48
15:20
Destination
3hr 28min
8
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp - 12592 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Information

Gorakhpur Exp (12592) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2535 km. The fare classes on 12592 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.