Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
17:20
Yesvantpur Jn
-2hr
35 Stops
GKP
15:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur Exp 12592. Check Gorakhpur Exp 12592 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
3E
SL
INR805
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
WL3
79% Chances
10hr 53min
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops35
Duration-2hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12592 Gorakhpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts17:20-0111
HUPHindupur18:3918:401min96 km21123min
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3320:352min176 km3116min
ATPAnantapur21:0821:102min209 km21126min
GTLGuntakal Jn22:4022:455min277 km41110min
ADAdoni23:2923:301min329 km21128min
MALMManthralayam Rd00:0900:101min370 km-1218min
RCRaichur00:3800:402min399 km21217min
BMTBegampet05:2805:302min684 km11222min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:0006:1010min689 km61211min
KZJKazipet Jn08:1308:152min821 km11217min
RDMRamagundam09:3909:401min914 km11229min
MCIManchiryal09:5509:561min927 km11229min
BPABellampalli10:1910:201min947 km11230min
BPQBalharshah12:3512:405min1056 km-124min
CDChandrapur12:5813:002min1069 km2128min
NGPNagpur15:5015:555min1264 km11234min
AMLAAmla Jn18:0818:102min1432 km-121hr
BZUBetul18:2618:282min1455 km2121hr 8min
GDYAGhoradongri19:0119:021min1492 km1121hr 17min
ETItarsi Jn21:5522:0510min1562 km3128min
BPLBhopal Jn23:4023:455min1654 km21228min
LARLalitpur Jn02:2402:262min1856 km31345min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:3503:438min1946 km2131hr 15min
ORAIOrai04:5805:002min2060 km2131hr 41min
PHNPokhrayan05:3705:392min2108 km1131hr 50min
CNBKanpur Central08:0008:055min2166 km6131hr 9min
ONUnnao Jn08:3108:332min2184 km3131hr 18min
ASHAishbagh09:4009:5010min2238 km-131hr 25min
BNZBadshahnagar10:0910:123min2246 km1131hr 31min
BBKBarabanki Jn11:0811:102min2271 km3131hr 14min
GDGonda Jn12:2512:305min2360 km2131hr 44min
MURMankapur Jn12:5212:542min2388 km1131hr 42min
BSTBasti13:4013:433min2448 km3132hr 3min
KLDKhalilabad14:0614:082min2478 km2132hr 14min
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:20ends-2512 km7132hr 30min

Gorakhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 39min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 15:59
Refresh
Updated 14hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:23
17:20
3min
1
Source
Hindupur
96 km
19:20
18:39
19:21
18:40
41min
2
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
20:28
20:33
20:42
20:35
7min
2
14min
Anantapur
209 km
21:11
21:08
21:15
21:10
5min
2
4min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
22:22
22:40
23:24
22:45
39min
1
62min
Adoni
329 km
00:02
23:29
00:08
23:30
38min
4
6min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
00:32
00:09
00:10
On Time
2
-
Raichur
398 km
00:53
00:38
00:59
00:40
19min
2
6min
Begampet
683 km
05:33
05:28
05:30
On Time
1
-
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
05:49
06:00
06:15
06:10
5min
1
26min
Kazipet Jn
820 km
08:37
08:13
08:15
On Time
1
-
Ramagundam
913 km
10:11
09:39
10:12
09:40
32min
1
1min
Manchiryal
927 km
10:27
09:55
10:30
09:56
34min
3
3min
Bellampalli
947 km
11:03
10:19
11:06
10:20
46min
1
3min
Balharshah
1055 km
12:41
12:35
12:55
12:40
15min
1
14min
Chandrapur
1069 km
13:09
12:58
13:18
13:00
18min
2
9min
Nagpur
1263 km
16:33
15:50
16:48
15:55
53min
1
15min
Amla Jn
1432 km
18:54
18:08
18:10
On Time
3
-
Betul
1455 km
19:27
18:26
19:31
18:28
1hr 3min
2
4min
Ghoradongri
1491 km
20:32
19:01
20:35
19:02
1hr 33min
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1562 km
21:52
21:55
22:05
On Time
4
-
Bhopal Jn
1654 km
23:51
23:40
00:02
23:45
17min
3
11min
Lalitpur Jn
1855 km
02:33
02:24
02:41
02:26
15min
3
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1946 km
04:03
03:35
04:30
03:43
47min
2
27min
Orai
2060 km
06:05
04:58
06:10
05:00
1hr 10min
1
5min
Pokhrayan
2107 km
06:50
05:37
06:52
05:39
1hr 13min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
2166 km
08:11
08:00
08:29
08:05
24min
6
18min
Unnao Jn
2183 km
08:59
08:31
09:05
08:33
32min
3
6min
Aishbagh
2237 km
10:03
09:40
10:23
09:50
33min
1
20min
Badshahnagar
2246 km
10:42
10:09
11:01
10:12
49min
1
19min
Barabanki Jn
2270 km
11:54
11:08
11:58
11:10
48min
4
4min
Gonda Jn
2360 km
13:20
12:25
13:27
12:30
57min
2
7min
Mankapur Jn
2387 km
13:52
12:52
13:57
12:54
1hr 3min
2
5min
Basti
2448 km
14:44
13:40
14:50
13:43
1hr 7min
3
6min
Khalilabad
2477 km
15:15
14:06
15:19
14:08
1hr 11min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
2511 km
15:59
15:20
Destination
39min
8
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp - 12592 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
M1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Information

Gorakhpur Exp (12592) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2512 km. The fare classes on 12592 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very diry train it's totally disgusting.
worst of all my 15 years of railway journey experience. this train is really in need of improvement.
No difference between reservation quota and general quota.general quota members even dominate reservation quota.never felt safe being in the train.
hi sir please find attached my account
yaha saaf safai nahi hai thodi bhi our khane ke chijo ko daam to
this train good 🦥 but not very good
I have never seen this type of wrost train,gang of chokroaches in ac coach and 3 hours late ypr to lko
this train very bad service and all staff .
good service & net banking services but senior citizens no discount
good wark thish very very good wark
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW