Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
17:20
Yesvantpur Jn
46hr
35 Stops
GKP
15:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur Exp 12592. Check Gorakhpur Exp 12592 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 39min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL9
74% Chances
1hr 39min
Mon, 24 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 39min
Mon, 31 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 39min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
AVL 006
4min
Mon, 14 Nov
WL2
79% Chances
4min
Mon, 21 Nov
AVL
4min
Mon, 28 Nov
AVL 010
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops35
Duration46hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12592 Gorakhpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts17:20-0111-
HUPHindupur18:3918:401min96 km211-
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3320:352min187 km311-
ATPAnantapur21:0821:102min220 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:4022:455min288 km411-
ADAdoni23:2923:301min340 km211-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:0900:101min381 km-12-
RCRaichur00:3800:402min409 km212-
BMTBegampet05:2805:302min695 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:0006:1010min700 km612-
KZJKazipet Jn08:1308:152min832 km112-
RDMRamagundam09:3909:401min924 km112-
MCIManchiryal09:5509:561min938 km112-
BPABellampalli10:1910:201min958 km112-
BPQBalharshah12:3512:405min1066 km-12-
CDChandrapur12:5813:002min1080 km212-
NGPNagpur15:5015:555min1277 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn18:0818:102min1444 km-12-
BZUBetul18:2618:282min1467 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri19:0119:021min1504 km112-
ETItarsi Jn21:5522:0510min1574 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn23:4023:455min1666 km212-
LARLalitpur Jn02:2402:262min1867 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:3503:438min1957 km213-
ORAIOrai04:5805:002min2070 km213-
PHNPokhrayan05:3705:392min2118 km113-
CNBKanpur Central08:0008:055min2176 km613-
ONUnnao Jn08:3108:332min2194 km313-
ASHAishbagh09:4009:5010min2260 km-13-
BNZBadshahnagar10:0910:123min2269 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:0811:102min2293 km313-
GDGonda Jn12:2512:305min2382 km213-
MURMankapur Jn12:5212:542min2410 km113-
BSTBasti13:4013:433min2471 km313-
KLDKhalilabad14:0614:082min2501 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:20ends-2535 km713-

Gorakhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Pokhrayan at 06:26
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:24
17:20
4min
1
Source
Hindupur
96 km
19:06
18:39
19:11
18:40
31min
3
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
20:10
20:33
21:02
20:35
27min
1
52min
Anantapur
209 km
21:32
21:08
21:37
21:10
27min
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
22:41
22:40
23:03
22:45
18min
2
22min
Adoni
329 km
23:54
23:29
23:59
23:30
29min
4
5min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
00:26
00:09
00:10
On Time
2
-
Raichur
398 km
00:50
00:38
00:53
00:40
13min
2
3min
Begampet
683 km
05:31
05:28
05:30
On Time
1
-
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
05:52
06:00
06:13
06:10
3min
2
21min
Kazipet Jn
820 km
07:51
08:13
08:15
On Time
1
-
Ramagundam
913 km
09:41
09:39
09:44
09:40
4min
1
3min
Manchiryal
927 km
09:55
09:56
On Time
1
-
Bellampalli
947 km
10:51
10:19
10:52
10:20
32min
1
1min
Balharshah
1055 km
12:32
12:35
12:48
12:40
8min
4
16min
Chandrapur
1069 km
13:05
12:58
13:10
13:00
10min
2
5min
Nagpur
1263 km
16:22
15:50
16:37
15:55
42min
1
15min
Amla Jn
1432 km
19:09
18:08
18:10
On Time
3
-
Betul
1455 km
19:30
18:26
19:35
18:28
1hr 7min
2
5min
Ghoradongri
1491 km
20:22
19:01
20:24
19:02
1hr 22min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
1562 km
21:50
21:55
22:05
On Time
2
-
Bhopal Jn
1654 km
23:44
23:40
23:45
On Time
2
-
Lalitpur Jn
1855 km
02:34
02:24
02:39
02:26
13min
3
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1946 km
03:44
03:35
04:03
03:43
20min
3
19min
Orai
2059 km
05:37
04:58
05:43
05:00
43min
1
6min
Pokhrayan
2107 km
06:22
05:37
06:26
05:39
47min
1
4min
Kanpur Central
2166 km
08:00
08:00
08:12
08:05
On Time
6
12min
Unnao Jn
2183 km
08:31
08:31
08:34
08:33
On Time
3
3min
Aishbagh
2237 km
09:43
09:40
10:04
09:50
3min
2
21min
Badshahnagar
2246 km
10:29
10:09
10:36
10:12
20min
1
7min
Barabanki Jn
2270 km
11:25
11:08
11:30
11:10
17min
4
5min
Gonda Jn
2359 km
12:56
12:25
13:06
12:30
31min
3
10min
Mankapur Jn
2387 km
13:29
12:52
13:33
12:54
37min
1
4min
Basti
2448 km
14:22
13:40
14:28
13:43
42min
3
6min
Khalilabad
2477 km
14:56
14:06
14:58
14:08
50min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
2511 km
16:10
15:20
Destination
50min
8
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp - 12592 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Information

Gorakhpur Exp (12592) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2535 km. The fare classes on 12592 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst time of all time always late on his time.... 😡😡
very Bad Experience No cleaning And Toilet is Full Dirty And Rail staff They Don't clean Properly And Begging People Aloud Inside the Ac coach Ac is Like A Sleeper coach Full Dirty
happy journey clean train
very slowly and not cleaning train
तुम बहुत घटिया किस्म का ट्रेन है 12 घंटा लेट है
train has been delayed by 13hrs 8min at the boarding station (yashvantpur) only
good, but online booking nhi hoti jaldi Balki yu kahe to hoti hi nhi prosyzer bahot jyada hai
good 👍 on time in training 😂
never travel in this train all general are sitting at your seat and TT will just take thr money from them and they will not remove them out of the coach, why confirm seat people should suffer?
superb amazing app 👌👏👍😀😍🙌👌👏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW