Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
17:20
Yesvantpur Jn
46hr 20min
35 Stops
GKP
15:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
WL3
85% Chances
33min
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
33min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
33min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0009
33min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 0010
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
YPR
-
-
-

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gorakhpur Exp - 12592 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gorakhpur Exp 12592 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Gorakhpur Exp 12592 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gorakhpur Exp train is 46hr 20min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gorakhpur Exp - 12592 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gorakhpur Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn,Itarsi Jn,V Lakshmibai,Aishbagh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts17:20-0111On Time
HUPHindupur18:3918:401min96 km2111hr 54min
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3320:352min176 km3111hr 17min
ATPAnantapur21:0921:101min209 km2111hr 49min
GTLGuntakal Jn22:4022:455min277 km4111hr 28min
ADAdoni23:2923:301min329 km2111hr 57min
MALMManthralayam Rd00:0900:101min370 km-121hr 51min
RCRaichur00:3800:402min399 km2121hr 48min
BMTBegampet05:2805:302min684 km112On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn05:4505:5510min689 km6121hr 44min
KZJKazipet Jn08:0308:052min821 km1121hr 43min
RDMRamagundam09:1909:201min914 km1121hr 52min
MCIManchiryal09:3409:351min927 km1122hr
BPABellampalli10:0410:051min947 km1121hr 56min
BPQBalharshah12:3512:405min1056 km-121hr 11min
CDChandrapur12:5813:002min1069 km21217min
NGPNagpur15:5015:555min1264 km1121hr 47min
AMLAAmla Jn18:0818:102min1432 km-122hr 6min
BZUBetul18:2618:282min1455 km2122hr 12min
GDYAGhoradongri19:0119:021min1492 km1122hr 27min
ETItarsi Jn21:5522:0510min1562 km3121hr 15min
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min1654 km2131hr 17min
LARLalitpur Jn02:4302:452min1856 km3131hr 28min
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:1504:2510min1946 km2131hr 23min
ORAIOrai05:3805:402min2060 km2131hr 40min
PHNPokhrayan06:2106:232min2108 km1131hr 42min
CNBKanpur Central08:3008:355min2166 km6131hr 8min
ONUnnao Jn09:0309:052min2184 km3131hr 22min
ASHAishbagh10:1010:2010min2237 km-131hr 24min
BNZBadshahnagar10:3910:423min2246 km1131hr 48min
BBKBarabanki Jn11:3311:352min2271 km3131hr 41min
GDGonda Jn12:5012:555min2360 km2132hr 38min
MURMankapur Jn13:1713:192min2388 km1132hr 43min
BSTBasti14:0514:083min2448 km3133hr 6min
KLDKhalilabad14:3014:322min2478 km2133hr 10min
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:40ends-2512 km7132hr 35min

Gorakhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Crossed Khalilabad at 15:27
Refresh
Updated 77hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:21
17:20
1min
-
Source
Hindupur
96 km
19:02
18:39
19:04
18:40
24min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
20:35
20:33
20:55
20:35
20min
-
20min
Anantapur
209 km
21:33
21:09
21:35
21:10
25min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
22:44
22:40
23:20
22:45
35min
-
36min
Adoni
329 km
00:02
23:29
00:04
23:30
34min
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
00:38
00:09
00:40
00:10
30min
-
2min
Raichur
398 km
01:06
00:38
01:11
00:40
31min
-
5min
Begampet
683 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
05:45
05:45
06:27
05:55
32min
-
42min
Kazipet Jn
820 km
08:20
08:03
08:28
08:05
23min
-
8min
Ramagundam
913 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
927 km
10:07
09:34
10:08
09:35
33min
-
1min
Bellampalli
947 km
10:38
10:04
10:39
10:05
34min
-
1min
Balharshah
1055 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1069 km
13:18
12:58
13:20
13:00
20min
-
2min
Nagpur
1263 km
15:59
15:50
16:11
15:55
16min
-
12min
Amla Jn
1432 km
18:36
18:08
18:38
18:10
28min
-
2min
Betul
1455 km
18:59
18:26
19:00
18:28
32min
-
1min
Ghoradongri
1491 km
20:02
19:01
20:03
19:02
1hr 1min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1562 km
22:13
21:55
22:24
22:05
19min
-
11min
Bhopal Jn
1654 km
00:12
00:00
00:16
00:05
11min
-
4min
Lalitpur Jn
1855 km
03:05
02:43
03:09
02:45
24min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai
1946 km
04:26
04:15
04:36
04:25
11min
-
10min
Orai
2059 km
05:57
05:38
05:59
05:40
19min
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2107 km
06:42
06:21
06:43
06:23
20min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
2166 km
08:25
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
2183 km
09:06
09:03
09:08
09:05
3min
-
2min
Aishbagh
2237 km
10:10
10:10
10:25
10:20
5min
-
15min
Badshahnagar
2246 km
10:58
10:39
11:12
10:42
30min
-
14min
Barabanki Jn
2270 km
11:52
11:33
11:54
11:35
19min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2359 km
13:18
12:50
13:25
12:55
30min
-
7min
Mankapur Jn
2387 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
2448 km
14:57
14:05
15:00
14:08
52min
-
3min
Khalilabad
2477 km
15:25
14:30
15:27
14:32
55min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
2511 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp - 12592 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SE1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Information

Gorakhpur Exp (12592) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2512 km. The fare classes on 12592 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur Exp 12592 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
152 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nothing is perfect, it's just the effort that counts. good keep it up!
18 minat ki deri se chal rhi hii
awesome hugg you have been in your life
very slow train i have ever seen. more than 1 hour late. less food availability not up to mark difficult for south Indians
floor cleaning is so poor and food taste not good and also unhygienic
my experience was not good because it's has so much rush
The managers of train are behaving very worst
nice vtnsnsnsnsnnnnnjajsjaja
supop hzggshkjss jdhshj. kfhnzjg vkfhajt jdgsmb
always delayed need improvement
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW