Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Mahakal Sf Exp 20415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
15:15
Varanasi Jn
17hr 50min
7 Stops
INDB
09:05
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahakal Sf Exp 20415 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahakal Sf Exp 20415. Check Mahakal Sf Exp 20415 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops7
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahakal Sf Exp 20415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20415 Mahakal Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts15:15-0711-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:2517:305min125 km611-
CNBKanpur Central20:4020:455min320 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:4000:455min541 km-12-
BINABina Jn02:3502:372min693 km312-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar04:4504:505min842 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn07:0507:1510min1015 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg09:05ends-1077 km512-

Mahakal Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
134 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
329 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
549 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
702 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
849 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1022 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Indore Jn Bg
1084 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahakal Sf Exp 20415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahakal Sf Exp - 20415 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mahakal Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahakal Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahakal Sf Exp 20415 Train Information

Mahakal Sf Exp (20415) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1077 km. The fare classes on 20415 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahakal Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahakal Sf Exp 20415 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice traveling in the train Always
Ye train Dr.Ambedkar Nagar se start hona Chahiye aur Return me bina 10 bje k aana chahiye
.......................................
kuch khane ko accha nhi milta
everything okay ❤️👍🏻 I enjoy
everything okay ❤️👍🏻 I enjoy
everything ok but timing is very bad because trains arrives before time any station and Stop hours
everything okay ❤️👍🏻 I enjoy
everything okay ❤️👍🏻 I enjoy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW