Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12961 Avantika Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12961 Avantika Exp train live running status. 12961 Avantika Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12961 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12961 Avantika Exp from Mumbai Central is . The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 08:56. The total distance covered by Avantika Exp is 829 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avantika Exp - 12961.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Borivali at 21:47
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
20:55
On Time
2
Source
Borivali
29 km
21:42
21:21
21:47
21:24
23min
6
5min
Vapi
168 km
23:20
22:51
23:20
22:53
29min
1
-
Valsad
194 km
23:36
23:13
23:38
23:15
23min
2
2min
Navsari
233 km
00:03
23:39
00:05
23:41
24min
1
2min
Surat
263 km
00:25
00:12
00:33
00:17
13min
1
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
01:07
00:48
01:09
00:50
19min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
01:19
01:00
01:21
01:02
19min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
02:10
01:51
02:20
02:01
19min
2
10min
Godhra Jn
466 km
03:09
03:08
03:13
03:10
1min
1
4min
Dahod
539 km
04:02
03:53
04:06
03:55
9min
3
4min
Meghnagar
572 km
04:35
04:19
04:38
04:21
16min
1
3min
Thandla Rd
581 km
04:47
04:31
04:48
04:32
16min
1
1min
Bamnia
608 km
05:10
04:56
05:12
04:57
14min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
05:55
05:50
06:03
05:55
5min
5
8min
Khachrod
680 km
06:26
06:19
06:30
06:21
7min
2
4min
Nagda Jn
694 km
06:42
06:38
06:49
06:40
4min
2
7min
Ujjain Jn
750 km
07:30
07:30
07:39
07:35
On Time
1
9min
Dewas
790 km
08:17
08:10
08:22
08:12
7min
2
5min
Indore Jn Bg
829 km
08:56
09:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12961 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Avantika Exp 12961 train running or not?

A. Avantika Exp 12961 train starts from Mumbai Central at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avantika Exp 12961 train now?

A. Check the location of Avantika Exp 12961 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avantika Exp 12961 train?

A. The last stop for Avantika Exp 12961 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 08:56