Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12961 Avantika Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12961 Avantika Exp train live running status. 12961 Avantika Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12961 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12961 Avantika Exp from Mumbai Central is 20:55. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 09:05. The total distance covered by Avantika Exp is 829 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avantika Exp - 12961.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 31hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
21:21
21:21
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
168 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
233 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
01:51
01:51
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
466 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
539 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
572 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Thandla Rd
581 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
608 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
680 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
694 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
750 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
790 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
829 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12961 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Avantika Exp 12961 train running or not?

A. Avantika Exp 12961 train starts from Mumbai Central at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avantika Exp 12961 train now?

A. Check the location of Avantika Exp 12961 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avantika Exp 12961 train?

A. The last stop for Avantika Exp 12961 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 09:05