Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
26hr 5min
21 Stops
CNB
07:15
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL2
90% Chances
4hr 35min
Fri, 27 May
WL1
93% Chances
4hr 35min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0001
2hr 29min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 0007
2hr 29min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0009
2hr 29min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0007
1hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Kanpur Sup - 22444 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 runs from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central, 1 days. The Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Kanpur Sup train is 26hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Kanpur Sup - 22444 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Kanpur Sup has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Kota Jn,Achhnera Jn,Kasganj, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bdts Kanpur Sup.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0-11-
BVIBorivali05:3005:333min19 km-11-
VAPIVapi07:1207:142min159 km-11-
STSurat08:3208:375min252 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn09:1909:212min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn10:2110:3110min381 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn11:5311:552min455 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn14:3014:4010min642 km-11-
NADNagda Jn15:4315:452min684 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:1018:2010min909 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:2519:272min1017 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn21:4521:505min1199 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn22:4022:5010min1227 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn00:0500:105min1261 km-12-
MRTMathura Cant00:2300:252min1263 km-12-
HTCHathras City00:5801:002min1303 km-12-
KSJKasganj01:5502:0510min1366 km-12-
FBDFarrukhabad03:3503:405min1474 km-12-
FGRFatehgarh03:5503:572min1479 km-12-
KJNKannauj04:4304:452min1533 km-12-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj06:5006:522min1611 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central07:15ends-1613 km-12-

Bdts Kanpur Sup Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Kanpur Central at 07:19
Refresh
Updated 54hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:38
05:30
05:41
05:33
8min
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
07:28
07:12
07:30
07:14
16min
-
2min
Surat
251 km
08:46
08:32
08:51
08:37
14min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
09:35
09:19
09:37
09:21
16min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:40
10:21
10:58
10:31
27min
-
18min
Godhra Jn
455 km
12:00
11:53
12:03
11:55
8min
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:41
14:30
14:54
14:40
14min
-
13min
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:43
15:43
15:50
15:45
5min
-
7min
Kota Jn
909 km
18:43
18:10
18:56
18:20
36min
-
13min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
20:13
19:25
20:18
19:27
51min
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
22:20
21:45
22:25
21:50
35min
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
23:03
22:40
23:40
22:50
50min
-
37min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Cant
1264 km
00:30
00:23
00:56
00:25
31min
-
26min
Hathras City
1304 km
01:28
00:58
01:30
01:00
30min
-
2min
Kasganj
1367 km
02:15
01:55
02:22
02:05
17min
-
7min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
03:53
03:35
04:00
03:40
20min
-
7min
Fatehgarh
1480 km
04:12
03:55
04:13
03:57
16min
-
1min
Kannauj
1534 km
04:54
04:43
04:57
04:45
12min
-
3min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1612 km
06:23
06:50
06:53
06:52
1min
-
30min
Kanpur Central
1614 km
07:19
07:15
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Kanpur Sup - 22444 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Kanpur Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Kanpur Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 Train Information

Bdts Kanpur Sup (22444) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1613 km. The fare classes on 22444 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Kanpur Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Kanpur Sup 22444 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
167 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water. गौसपुर कमालगंज
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
nice train time se pahochati hai
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
Roshni Shukla 14/07/2018 no cleanliness in the A/c compartment, washbasins and washroom are dirty and very less supply of water.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW