Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12953 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
17:10
Mumbai Central
16hr 33min
11 Stops
NZM
09:43
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12953 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12953. Check Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12953 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to H Nizamuddin station.

1A
INR4360
2A
INR2540
3A
INR1750
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
WL6
32% Chances
2hr 15min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL5
37% Chances
2hr 15min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL3
41% Chances
2hr 15min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL2
38% Chances
2hr 15min
Wed, 28 Feb
WL5
41% Chances
2hr 15min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
WL5
51% Chances
1hr 2min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL2
51% Chances
1hr 2min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL6
46% Chances
1hr 2min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL7
48% Chances
1hr 2min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration16hr 33min
TypeRajdhani
PantryYes

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12953 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12953 Ak Tejas Raj Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 27min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts17:10-0111On Time
BVIBorivali17:3317:352min30 km6114min
VAPIVapi18:5518:572min170 km3116min
BLValsad19:1719:192min194 km2114min
STSurat20:1020:155min263 km1116min
BHBharuch Jn20:5320:552min322 km31112min
BRCVadodara Jn21:4421:5410min392 km21113min
RTMRatlam Jn01:1301:152min653 km5129min
KOTAKota Jn04:0504:1510min920 km1121min
SWMSawai Madhopur05:2305:252min1027 km1125min
MTJMathura Jn07:5307:552min1244 km512On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin09:43ends-1377 km712On Time

Ak Tejas Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
30 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
6
2min
Vapi
170 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
194 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
2
2min
Surat
263 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
21:44
21:44
21:54
21:54
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
5
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1027 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Mathura Jn
1244 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
5
2min
H Nizamuddin
1377 km
09:43
09:43
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12953 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ak Tejas Raj Ex - 12953 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
EOG
Seat Layout
Ak Tejas Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAk Tejas Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12953 Train Information

Ak Tejas Raj Ex (12953) train runs from Mumbai Central to H Nizamuddin. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1377 km. The fare classes on 12953 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ak Tejas Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.