Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
17:10
Mumbai Central
16hr 33min
11 Stops
NZM
09:43
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953. Check Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration16hr 33min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12953 Mmct Nzm Ak Raj is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 33min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts17:10-0-11-
BVIBorivali17:3317:352min30 km611-
VAPIVapi18:5518:572min170 km111-
BLValsad19:1719:192min194 km211-
STSurat20:1020:155min263 km111-
BHBharuch Jn20:5320:552min322 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn21:4421:5410min392 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn01:1301:152min653 km512-
KOTAKota Jn04:0504:1510min920 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:2305:252min1027 km112-
MTJMathura Jn07:5307:552min1244 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin09:43ends-1377 km412-

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 17hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
21:44
21:44
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1244 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1378 km
09:43
09:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj - 12953 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
EOG
Seat Layout
Mmct Nzm Ak Raj Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Nzm Ak Raj Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953 Train Information

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj (12953) train runs from Mumbai Central to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1377 km. The fare classes on 12953 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Nzm Ak Raj: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Nzm Ak Raj 12953 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
292 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaning inside in second class seriously disappointed
nice food good timming pick up i like this train good very good
4 hours late worst train i Ever used i give 0 star if i can
ખુબ સારી????????????????????????
Heyy everything is good thank you soo IRCTC Team try to do much good serve
Bahut hi kharab behaviour krte h TT and all staff..... I think always that that one is best train but I was wrong....TT and staff person on duty drink kiye hue the and ye sb 22/10/2022 ki ghatna h ..... railway ko us din k staff pr action lena chahiye
Very good train....Food is good....more comfortable than other train.
thik hai food,train time pe nahi aai
good good morning ji love image
It is a very nice train after getting Modern Tejas Rajdhani Express Rake after replacing it with its old Red LHB Rajdhani Express Coaches.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW