Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Udn Bju Special 09037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
08:35
Udhna Jn
29hr 25min
19 Stops
BJU
14:00
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udn Bju Special 09037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udn Bju Special 09037. Check Udn Bju Special 09037 seat availability from Udhna Jn station to Barauni Jn station.

SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL182
32% Chances
7min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL66
72% Chances
4min
Fri, 15 Mar
WL63
80% Chances
4min
Fri, 22 Mar
WL120
44% Chances
4min
Fri, 29 Mar
RAC 228
3min
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Fri
Stops19
Duration29hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udn Bju Special 09037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09037 Udn Bju Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhna Jn station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhna Jn and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts08:35-0511On Time
CHMChalthan08:5008:522min12 km-11On Time
NDBNandurbar10:3010:355min157 km-11On Time
JLJalgaon Jn13:0213:053min307 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn13:3013:355min332 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa15:4715:503min455 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn18:1518:2510min638 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur22:0022:1010min884 km-11On Time
KTEKatni23:3023:355min974 km-11On Time
STASatna01:1501:205min1073 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur02:5002:522min1150 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min1242 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:4006:5010min1386 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar07:5107:532min1480 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn08:3808:402min1548 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:3509:4510min1597 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:2010:222min1643 km-12On Time
BARHBarh10:3610:382min1661 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn11:0511:072min1687 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn14:00ends-1707 km-12On Time

Udn Bju Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Valsad at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Surat
69 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
22:38
22:38
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
367 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Patan
407 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
458 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
528 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udn Bju Special 09037 Train Information

Udn Bju Special (09037) train runs from Udhna Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1707 km. The fare classes on 09037 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udn Bju Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.