Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bdts Bme Special 09037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
19:25
Bandra Terminus
18hr 20min
18 Stops
BME
13:45
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bme Special 09037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Bme Special 09037. Check Bdts Bme Special 09037 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Barmer station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
WL81
27% Chances
45min
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0398
45min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 0604
45min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL240
15% Chances
45min
Fri, 28 Oct
AVL 0412
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration18hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Bme Special 09037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09037 Bdts Bme Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts19:25-0-11-
BVIBorivali19:5520:005min19 km-11-
VAPIVapi21:5521:572min159 km-11-
STSurat23:2023:255min252 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1501:205min381 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:1503:205min481 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn04:5004:522min548 km-12-
PTNPatan05:2305:252min589 km-12-
BLDIBhildi06:5006:555min640 km-12-
DQNDhanera07:2507:272min675 km-12-
RNVRaniwara07:5007:533min710 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal08:2208:253min742 km-12-
MONModran08:4708:503min770 km112-
JORJalor09:1709:203min804 km-12-
MKSRMokalsar09:5209:553min837 km-12-
SMRSamdhari Jn10:4511:1530min863 km-12-
BLTBalotra Jn11:5011:555min897 km-12-
BUTBaytu12:5012:522min947 km-12-
BMEBarmer13:45ends-993 km-12-

Bdts Bme Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
156 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Patan
590 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
641 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanera
676 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
711 km
07:50
07:50
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
743 km
08:22
08:22
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
3min
Modran
771 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
806 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Mokalsar
839 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
865 km
10:45
10:45
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
30min
Balotra Jn
897 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Baytu
947 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
994 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bme Special 09037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bme Special - 09037 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bme Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bme Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bme Special 09037 Train Information

Bdts Bme Special (09037) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 09037 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bme Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bme Special 09037 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
339 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
High level maintenance required & no cleaning service
good. very nice.. happy journey
good good good good good good good good good
very good route regular this route and I suggest please add general cosh like all other train ...
Ye Train Barmer to Hyderabad super rahega
nakodaji jane ke liya bhaut badhiya
nice timing on time come in station.
Hope this train runs during Diwali also
there's no blankets so please intimate or inform us before confirmation or chart sheet loads
thanks railway good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW