Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
17hr 5min
17 Stops
BHUJ
09:50
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959. Check Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhuj station.

2A
INR1845
3A
INR1290
SL
INR485
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BHUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration17hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12959 Bdts Bhuj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0711On Time
BVIBorivali17:0717:092min19 km6115min
STSurat20:2320:285min252 km11114min
BRCVadodara Jn22:1222:175min381 km61120min
ANNDAnand Jn22:4822:502min417 km31122min
NDNadiad Jn23:0523:072min435 km21130min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:2500:3510min481 km31214min
MSHMahesana Jn01:4301:452min548 km41221min
PNUPalanpur Jn03:0003:1010min614 km31217min
DISADisa03:4403:462min641 km11242min
BLDIBhildi04:0004:022min659 km11245min
DEORDiyodar04:2404:262min685 km11245min
RDHPRadhanpur04:5805:002min727 km11246min
AARAdesar05:5505:572min803 km1121hr 3min
SIOBSamakhiali B G07:0407:062min861 km21249min
BCOBBhachau Bg07:2207:242min877 km11253min
GIMBGandhidham Bg08:1508:3015min914 km11247min
BHUJBhuj09:50ends-972 km11242min

Bdts Bhuj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
19 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
252 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
548 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
614 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Disa
641 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
659 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Diyodar
685 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
727 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Adesar
803 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
861 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
877 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
914 km
08:15
08:15
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
15min
Bhuj
972 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bhuj Exp - 12959 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bhuj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bhuj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Train Information

Bdts Bhuj Exp (12959) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 972 km. The fare classes on 12959 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bhuj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.