Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
-6hr 35min
17 Stops
BHUJ
10:10
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959. Check Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhuj station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1845
3A
INR1290
SL
INR485
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
AVL 037
5hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration-6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12959 Bdts Bhuj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali17:0717:092min18 km6114min
STSurat20:2320:285min252 km11111min
BRCVadodara Jn22:1022:155min382 km31118min
ANNDAnand Jn22:4822:502min417 km31121min
NDNadiad Jn23:0523:072min436 km11122min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:2500:3510min482 km21220min
MSHMahesana Jn02:0002:022min551 km11220min
PNUPalanpur Jn03:3003:4010min615 km11210min
DISADisa04:0904:112min643 km11219min
BLDIBhildi04:2704:292min661 km11222min
DEORDiyodar04:4904:512min687 km11221min
RDHPRadhanpur05:2205:242min729 km11224min
AARAdesar06:1806:202min804 km11238min
SIOBSamakhiali B G07:3407:362min863 km11226min
BCOBBhachau Bg07:5207:542min879 km11227min
GIMBGandhidham Bg08:4009:0020min916 km21224min
BHUJBhuj10:10ends-974 km11223min

Bdts Bhuj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Disa
642 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
660 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
2min
Diyodar
687 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
728 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Adesar
804 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
863 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
879 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
916 km
08:40
08:40
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
20min
Bhuj
974 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bhuj Exp - 12959 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Bhuj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bhuj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Train Information

Bdts Bhuj Exp (12959) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 974 km. The fare classes on 12959 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bhuj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bhuj Exp 12959 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I m journey every one month this trian but last 2 month trian is very delayed and very very slow and today my seat is totally cresh seat
not good train coach is old
the train is late by more than 1.5 hours.
very good train service gujarat
train is excellent with amazing tasty food
Train is not cleaned properly. Seats are in a bad condition. The seats are dirty. Coach is not good
hieuieje hiwkeuie buwkeh in eb biekeu ehdorhkeje jneuej
super fast very good daily karna cahiye
I'm comparing it with 20908 (Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express). That train deserves a 5/5 and is far better than this one.
Nise train north Gujarat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW