Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sayajinagri Exp 20907 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
15:15
Dadar
15hr 15min
26 Stops
BHUJ
06:30
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sayajinagri Exp 20907 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
WL5
10hr 42min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL3
10hr 42min
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
10hr 42min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
10hr 42min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0002
10hr 42min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0011
14hr 15min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
DDR
-
-
-

Sayajinagri Exp 20907 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20907 Sayajinagri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts15:15-0711On Time
BVIBorivali15:3515:394min24 km6114min
DRDDahanu Road16:4716:492min114 km11112min
VAPIVapi17:2017:222min162 km11117min
BLValsad17:4317:452min188 km21119min
BIMBilimora Jn18:0118:032min206 km11150min
NVSNavsari18:3118:365min228 km11146min
STSurat19:0719:103min257 km1118min
KSBKosamba Jn19:3419:362min289 km11147min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:5119:532min307 km11150min
BHBharuch Jn20:0320:052min316 km31151min
PLJPalej20:2920:312min342 km11148min
MYGMiyagam Karjan20:4720:492min357 km11149min
VSVishvamitri21:0921:112min384 km21149min
BRCVadodara Jn21:2021:255min387 km61116min
ANNDAnand Jn21:5721:592min422 km31145min
NDNadiad Jn22:1822:202min441 km11147min
MANManinagar23:0223:042min484 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:3523:5015min487 km11129min
VGViramgam Jn00:4400:462min552 km31247min
DHGDhrangdhra01:5101:532min618 km31244min
SIOBSamakhiali B G03:4303:452min734 km11240min
BCOBBhachau Bg04:0104:032min750 km11243min
GIMBGandhidham Bg04:4505:1530min787 km11241min
AIAdipur05:2705:292min796 km11240min
AJEAnjar05:3705:392min803 km11241min
BHUJBhuj06:30ends-845 km11230min

Sayajinagri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
15:35
15:35
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
4min
Dahanu Road
113 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
162 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
188 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
206 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
227 km
18:31
18:31
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
5min
Surat
257 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Kosamba Jn
288 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
307 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Palej
341 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
357 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Vishvamitri
383 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
483 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
552 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
617 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
734 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
750 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
787 km
04:45
04:45
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
30min
Adipur
796 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
Anjar
803 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhuj
845 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sayajinagri Exp 20907 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sayajinagri Exp - 20907 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sayajinagri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSayajinagri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sayajinagri Exp 20907 Train Information

Sayajinagri Exp (20907) train runs from Dadar to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 845 km. The fare classes on 20907 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sayajinagri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sayajinagri Exp 20907 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so beautiful app nice performance 😍
very bed service bekar he irctc
no ontime and no cleaning
no not at all family friend, some Third class bhikhari type family came and asked to move because they want to sleep in noon time 3 pm, we requested them to take our sleeper seat but they wanted to window and also sleeper so we had to sleep even we dint want ,i curse that bhikharis to go in hell for lifetime and never get allowed to go in train ever ,f***k you
hay aamir khan mumbai nashik
cleanness is not so good
EXCELLENT..PERFECT..No DOUBT..👌✌👍...
Train was 45 minutes late
vary good night & morning safely.
vary good night & morning safely.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW